Website
Sponsored By
Home
 2012 Iowa State Fair Results
  SUPREME FFA CHAPTER: AGRI-POWER FFA             Chapter Rankings
HERDING RESULTS:   Herding Winners
  FFA in the MEDIA: 
  -- Parade of Champions -- 2012 State Fair Queen FFA Member -- FFA Sheep -- Sale of Champions -- 
   Ag Demonstration
  CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER: Roland-Story FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER: Mid-Prairie FFA

Categories / Premium Books  Ag Mechanics Technology
  1ST PLACE: 1ST YEAR TRACTOR EXHIBIT Jacob Miller, North Scott FFA (International 1468)
Results on ISF Website
2ND PLACE: 1ST YEAR TRACTOR EXHIBIT Zachary Neff, Agri-Power FFA (International 1206)
Livestock Schedules & Judges
1ST PLACE: 1958 & PRIOR TRACTOR EXHIBIT Alex Buseman, Charles City FFA (Minneapolis Moline 445)
Iowa State Fair Website
2ND PLACE: 1958 & PRIOR TRACTOR EXHIBIT Chadd Petrick, Anamosa FFA (Farmall 450)

1ST PLACE: 1959 & NEWER TRACTOR EXHIBIT Matt Tekippe, West Delaware FFA (John Deere 4840)

2ND PLACE: 1959 & NEWER TRACTOR EXHIBIT Jacob Miller, North Scott FFA (Minneapolis Moline G-706)
  1ST PLACE: SMALL METAL PROJECT Kyle Huber, Keota FFA
  2ND PLACE: SMALL METAL PROJECT Tristan Gibson, Gilbert FFA
  1ST PLACE: MEDIUM METAL PROJECT Marshall Wilz, Agri-Power FFA
  2ND PLACE: MEDIUM METAL PROJECT Landon Nissen, Fremont-Mills FFA
  1ST PLACE: HEAVY METAL PROJECT Bradley Ver Steegh, Agri-Power FFA
  2ND PLACE: HEAVY METAL PROJECT Panorama FFA Chapter
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING, INDOOR PROJECT Christian Jorgensen, Oakland FFA
  2ND PLACE: WOODWORKING, INDOOR PROJECT Hunter Wilz, Agri-Power FFA
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING, OUTDOOR PROJECT Hunter Wilz, Agri-Power FFA
  2ND PLACE: WOODWORKING, OUTDOOR PROJECT Melanie Palmer, Griswold FFA
  1ST PLACE: GROUP TRACTOR RESTORATION Mount Ayr FFA Chapter (John Deere Model A)
  2ND PLACE: GROUP TRACTOR RESTORATION Algona FFA Chapter (International 1026)
  1ST PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT Kyle Huber, Keota FFA (JD Model E Engine w/Pump Jack)
  2ND PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT Jacob Miller, North Scott FFA (Oliver 540 Planter)
  1ST PLACE: COMPUTER DESIGNED PROJECT Angela Delariva, South Hamilton FFA
  2ND PLACE: COMPUTER DESIGNED PROJECT Ryan Quam, South Hamilton FFA

TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA

Breeding Beef

SUPREME FEMALE Kale Spengler, Wilton FFA

RESERVE SUPREME FEMALE Parker Frey, Earlham FFA
  SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion All Other Breeds Pair) Chandler Luzum, Valley FFA
  RESERVE SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion Angus Pair) Alex Hunter, DeWitt Central FFA
  CHAMPION: Crossbred Pair Alexandra Hunter, DeWitt Central FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Cross Bred Pair Tucker Black, Agri-Power FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Pair Katelyn Holmes, Mount Ayr FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Pair Cassie Rosauer, North Linn FFA
  SUPREME BULL (Also Champion All Other Breeds Bull) Chance Wiese, IKM-Manning FFA
  RESERVE SUPREME BULL (Also Champion Angus Bull) Erin Steele, CAM FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Bull Weston Brandt, Corning FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Courtney Burr, Lone Tree FFA

CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Erin Steele, CAM FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Chayse Jaspring, Washington FFA
  CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Eric Meyer, Clarion-Goldfield FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Reed Shockley, Central Lee FFA
  CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Ashley Vogel, Clay Central-Everly FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Chance Wiese, IKM-Manning FFA
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Limousin Heifer Aaron Linhart, Central Trail FFA
  CHAMPION: Maine-Anjou Heifer Bryan Rau, Oelwein FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Maine-Anjou Heifer Amy Sampson, Nevada FFA
  CHAMPION: Appendix Maine-Anjou Heifer Kale Spengler, Wilton FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Appendix Maine-Anjou Heifer Nicole Johnson, St. Ansgar FFA
  CHAMPION: Red Angus Heifer Cydney Hembry, Osceola Big Chief FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Red Angus Heifer Ashley Kress, Guthrie Center
  CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Ashley Vogel, Clay Central-Everly FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Brooke Puckett, Northeast FFA
  CHAMPION: Appendix Shorthorn Heifer Ty Sexton, Lone Tree FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Appendix Shorthorn Heifer Logan Mequillen, Monticello FFA
  CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Nicole Johnson, St. Ansgar FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Brandon Reck, Agri-Power FFA
  CHAMPION: Low % Simmental Heifer Zach Greiman, Iowa River FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Low % Simmental Heifer Kennedy Wohlford, Hampton Tall Corn FFA
  CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Tayler Etzel, Alburnett FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Justin Pfieter, Chariton FFA
  CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Parker Frey, Earlham FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Avery Bennet, Pekin FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA


Performance Beef

CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Brooke Sieren, Keota

CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Trevor Stevenson, Calamus-Wheatland

CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Hannah Taylor, Earlham
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Marcie Stevenson, Calamus-Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Jessica Faust, Winterset
  CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Derek Whittle, Decorah

CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Bailey Steffen, North Scott

CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Hannah Taylor, Earlham
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Brooke Sieren, DeWitt Central
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Nicholas Kramer, North Scott
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Trevor Stevenson, Calamus-Wheatland

 Youth Dairy Cattle

SUPREME FFA EXHIBITOR Logan Worden, Oelwein FFA

TOP COW PRODUCTION RECORD Logan Worden, Oelwein FFA

TOP FFA CHAPTER Oelwein FFA


Dairy Goats

BEST DOE OF SHOW Mena Nayeri, Pleasant Hill

CHAMPION: Grade Shelby Cornelius, Decorah

RESERVE CHAMPION: Grade Jennifer Zingula, Marion

CHAMPION: Recorded Grade Kim Jordan, Marion

CHAMPION: All Other Purebreds Mena Nayeri, Pleasant Hill
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Purebreds Mena Nayeri, Pleasant Hill
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Southeast Polk FFA, Pleasant Hill

Farm Crops

CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award Kelley Glanz, West Delaware FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA

CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy Celina Young, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA

CHAMPION: Field Corn Kelley Glanz, West Delaware FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Field Corn Marshal Wilz, Agri-Power FFA (5 New Crop Ears)
  CHAMPION: Popcorn Mark Pfantz, West Marshall FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Popcorn Matt Sharp, Nashua-Plainfield FFA
  CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops  Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA
  CHAMPION: Soybeans Kelley Glanz, West Delaware FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Soybeans Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA
  CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA (Oats)
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains  Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA (Wheat)
  CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Celina Young, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA (Alfalfa)
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA (Alfalfa)
  CHAMPION: Crop Display Ben Zelle, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA (Alfalfa Hay)
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Crop Display Emma Haselhuhn, Agri-Power FFA (Corn Plants
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Waverly-Shell Rock FFA


Floriculture

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Calise Hammes, Wilton

SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA

CHAMPION: Dahlia Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dahlia Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA

CHAMPION: Rose Alison Young, Griswold FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Rose Alissa Foster, Mid-Prairie FFA
  CHAMPION: Gladiola Calise Hammes, Wilton FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Gladiola Beth Lett, Wilton FFA
  CHAMPION: Marigold  Kendra Cranston, Montezuma FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Marigold Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA
  CHAMPION: Zinnia Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Zinnia Cassie Corbin, Montezuma FFA
  CHAMPION: Petunia Cassie Corbin, Montezuma FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Petunia Kaylene Corbin, Montezuma FFA
  CHAMPION: House Plant Kaylee Johnston, Agri-Power FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: House Plant Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA
  CHAMPION: Flower Arrangement Celsey Moody, Nevada FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Flower Arrangement Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA
  CHAMPION: Other Sydney Bowlin, Mid-Prairie FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Other Katrina Van Ringelstein, Agri-Power FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA

Horses

HIGH POINT HORSE Mikayla Pfab, Boone A & M FFA with "Only Huggin"

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Mikayla Pfab, Boone A & M FFA
  RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Jane Hoffman, Denison FFA
  CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Morgan Quick, Mount Ayr FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Madison Waldo, Algona FFA
  CHAMPION: Flag Racing Adam Drain, Mediapolis FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Flag Racing Hunter McCullough, Knoxville FFA
  CHAMPION: Poles Adam Drain, Mediapolis FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Poles Jannelle Huebbe, Maquoketa FFA
  CHAMPION: Draft Breed Kim Blackford, I-35 FFA

CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Kim Blackford, I-35 FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Ethan Bair, Tri-County FFA

CHAMPION: Trail Rebecca Ness, Muscatine FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Trail Kourtney Smith, Crestwood FFA
  CHAMPION: Draft Horse Single Driving Kim Blackford, I-35 FFA
  CHAMPION: Pony/Light Horse Single Driving Mickey Dunkin, Twin Cedars FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Pony/Light Horse Single Driving Rachael Ostrem, South Hamilton FFA
  CHAMPION: Ranch Horse Pleasure Brady Angstma, Hampton Tall Corn FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Ranch Horse Pleasure Kirk Hatfield, Central Trail FFA
  CHAMPION: Heavy Hitch Draft Team Ethan Bair, Tri-County
  CHAMPION: Hunter Hack Kate DeHaan, Pella FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hunter Hack Amy Turner, Knoxville FFA
  CHAMPION: English Pleasure Crystal McGarry, Northeast FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: English Pleasure Mikayla Pfab, Boone A & M FFA
  CHAMPION: English Equitation Jane Hoffman, Denison
  RESERVE CHAMPION: English Equitation Mikayla Pfab, Boone A & M FFA
  CHAMPION: 2-5 Year Walk-Trot Shania Roush, Baxter FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: 2-5 Year Walk-Trot Caitlin Kuehn, Wilton FFA
  CHAMPION: Pony Western Pleasure Makayla Johnston, Baxter FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Pony Western Pleasure Larissa Volz, Benton Community FFA
  CHAMPION: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Mikayla Pfab, Boone A & M FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Jane Hoffman, Denison FFA
  CHAMPION: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (4 & 5 Yr Old) Derek Heitland, West Fork FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure ( 4 & 5 Yr Old) Ceara Hudnut, North Mahaska FFA
  CHAMPION: Sr. Western Pleasure Kourtney Smith, Crestwood FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Sr. Western Pleasure Rebecca Ness, Muscatine FFA
  CHAMPION: Western Equitation Amy Turner, Knoxville FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Western Equitation Mikayla Pfab, Boone A & M FFA
  CHAMPION: Reining Derek Heitland, West Fork FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Reining Amy Turner, Knoxville FFA
  CHAMPION: Bareback Pleasure Mikayla Pfab, Boone A & M FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Bareback Pleasure Dalton Frana, Hampton Tall Corn FFA
  CHAMPION: Pony Breed Jane Hoffman, Denison FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Pony Breed Dalton Frana, Hampton Tall Corn FFA
  CHAMPION: Mule Arion Schnabel, Hampton Tall Corn FFA
  CHAMPION: Other Light Breed Leslie Marvin, Preston FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Other Light Breed Dustin Bigler, Decorah FFA
  CHAMPION: Western Madison Wood, Rockford FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Western Taylor Springer, South Hardin FFA
  CHAMPION: Showing Taylor Jacobs, Southeast Polk FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Showing Kimberely Wilson, Wilton FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA

Horticulture

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Mark Pfantz, West Marshall FFA

RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Brandi Murley, South Central Calhoun FFA
  CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE Mark Pfantz, West Marshall FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE Garrett Ley, North Polk FFA
  CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY Mark Pfantz, West Marshall FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY Colton Anderson, Calamus-Wheatland FFA

CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR Heather Jensen, Lynnville-Sully FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR Connor Warrick, Diamond Trail FFA
  CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Dana Ackerman, Nevada FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Emma Haselhuhn, Agri-Power FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER West Marshall FFA

Meat Goats

CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Hannah Taylor, Earlham FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Andrea Moser, Central Trail FFA
  CHAMPION DOE Allison Vincent, North Polk FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION DOE Abbie Aleff, Knoxville FFA
  CHAMPION BUCK Allison Vincent, North Polk FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK Allison Vincent, North Polk FFA

TOP FFA CHAPTER North Polk FFA

Photography

BEST OF SHOW Alison Schrage, Waverly-Shell Rock FFA (Class 12 Horses)

RESERVE BEST OF SHOW Hannah Fisher, North Linn FFA (Class 5 Iowa Landscape)
  STATE FFA ADVISOR'S SELECTION  Katherine Newhouse, West Marshall FFA (Class 8 FFA)
  STATE FFA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY'S SELECTION Emma Christensen, Davis Rodgers FFA (Class 8 FFA)
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Knoxville FFA

Poultry

CHAMPION MARKET BROILER Jennifer Lane, DeWitt Central FFA

CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Payton Rivera, Wilton FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET BROILER 
Aric Luzum, Decorah FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Cami Maurer, Wilton FFA
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: American Payton Rivera, Wilton FFA

CHAMPION: Mediterranean Stacy Tjaden, Midland FFA

CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: English Lauren Borkowski, IKM-Manning FFA
  CHAMPION: Miscellaneous Stacy Tjaden, Midland FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Miscellaneous Zach Harris, Agri-Power FFA
  CHAMPION: Bantams, Old English Game Darcy Tjaden, Midland FFA
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Single Comb, Clean Legged Jay McCoskey, South Hamilton FFA
  CHAMPION: Rose, Clean Legged Cami Maurer, Wilton FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Rose, Clean Legged Stacey Tjaden, Midland FFA
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Melanie Palmer, Griswold FFA
  CHAMPION: Market Duck Rylee Henning, Louisa-Muscatine FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Duck Willow Huber, Vinton-Shellsburg FFA
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Breeding Duck Mary Broadfoot, DeWitt Central FFA
  CHAMPION: Market Geese Rylee Henning, Louisa-Muscatine FFA
  CHAMPION: Breeding Geese Myranda Bartels, Riceville FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Breeding Geese Kelly Colehour, Anamosa FFA
  CHAMPION: Breeding Turkey  Alex Franker, Akron-Westfield FFA
  CHAMPION: Asiatic Darcy Tjaden, Midland FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Asiatic Alaina Martesen, Midland FFA
  CHAMPION: Continental Madi Boehm, Valley FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Continental Darcy Tjaden, Midland FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Midland FFA

Rabbits
  MARKET BEST OF SHOW Kylie Pendleton, Red Oak FFA
  BREEDING BEST OF SHOW Noah Clark, Louisa-Muscatine FFA

CHAMPION: Meat Pen Justin Brant, Glidden-Ralston FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Pen Lindsey Gaunitz, Tipton FFA
  CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Kylie Pendleton, Red Oak FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Noah Clark, Louisa-Muscatine FFA
  CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds Noah Clark, Louisa-Muscatine FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds Justin Brant, Glidden-Ralston FFA

CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Noah Clark, Louisa-Muscatine FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Mary Broadfoot, DeWitt Central FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  

Breeding Sheep & Commercial Ewe

CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram & Suffolk Ewe Kolton Werner, Grinnell FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram & Suffolk Ewe Kayle Werner, Grinnell FFA
  BEST OF SHOW: Suffolk Kolton Werner, Grinnell FFA 
  CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Dakota Hudnut, North Mahaska FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Logan Wilson, Colfax-Mingo FFA

CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Tyler Leete, Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Dakota Hudnut, North Mahaska FFA

CHAMPION: Meat Ram & Meat Ewe Caitlin Persall, Lamoni FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Ram Logan Wilson, Colfax-Mingo FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Ewe Clayton Weltha, Baxter FFA
  CHAMPION: Wool Lamb Shane Travaille, Sibley-Ocheyedan FFA
  CHAMPION: Overall Commercial Lamb Brandon Andresen, Benton Community FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Overall Commercial Lamb Craig Carlson, Wapello FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER CAM FFA

Carcass Lambs
  GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB Tyler Leete, Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton FFA
  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB Chase Whetstone, Gilbert FFA

Market Lambs

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Tanner Berry, East Sac FFA 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Brenden Kuesel, Belle Plaine FFA 
  CHAMPION: Market Wether
 Tanner Berry, East Sac FFA 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Wether 
 Brenden Kuesel, Belle Plaine FFA
  CHAMPION: Market Ewe 
 Dustin Dinsdale, Gladbrook-Reinbeck FFA 

RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Ewe
 Brenden Kuesel, Belle Plaine FFA 
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Wilton FFA

Purebred Breeding Swine & Commercial Gilts

CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Alicia Lane, Preston FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Jake Keppy, Wilton FFA
  CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Brandon Reed, Agri-Power FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Austin Lane, Preston FFA
  CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt John Engelking, Benton Community FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt John Engelking, Benton Community FFA

CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Amy Sampson, Nevada FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Cory Sampson, Nevada FFA
  CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Jennifer Arkfeld, Harlan FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Jake Keppy, Wilton FFA
  CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Abigail Tuetken, Anamosa FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Dakota Olsen, English Valley FFA
  CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Austin Hoffman, Sioux Center FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Noah Tayler, Earlham FFA
  CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Alicia Lane, Preston FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Seth Warren, Glenwood FFA
  CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt Zach Caslavka, Muscatine FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA

Derby Swine

CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Jessica Horras, Pekin FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Elizabeth Bjelica, Charles City FFA
  CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP Jonathan Hansen, Midland FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP Cody Nelson, DeWitt Central FFA
  CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK Maggie Miller, Gilbert FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK Jonathan Hansen, Midland FFA

CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK GROUP Becca Miller, West Delaware FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK GROUP Brittany Barker, St. Ansgar FFA

Market Swine

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Jake Keppy, Wilton FFA

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Chelsea Schminke, Benton Community FFA
  CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Jake Keppy, Wilton FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Alexis Delaney, DeWitt Central FFA
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Callie Greiner, Keota FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Kolton Greiner, Keota FFA

CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Ryan Schneider, Lone Tree FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Chelsea Keninger, AGWSR FFA
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Jacklyn Keninger, AGWSR FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Amanda Anderson, Algona FFA
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Jacklyn Keninger, AGWSR FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Kole Wilson, Newton FFA
  CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Austin Lane, Preston FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Ben Jacobsen, Clarion-Goldfield FFA
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Chelsea Schminke, Benton Community FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Jacklyn Keninger, AGWSR FFA
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Brandon Reed, Agri-Power FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Austin Lane, Preston FFA
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Brandon Reed, Agri-Power FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Brandon Reed, Agri-Power FFA
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Samuel Bair, North Polk FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Maggie Miller, Gilbert FFA
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Kelsey Brecht, Benton Community FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Kelsey Brecht, Benton Community FFA
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Spotted Poland China) Alex Umbaugh, Adair-Casey FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: PB Market Swine (Spotted Poland China) Clara Goddard, Muscatine FFA
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Jake Keppy, Wilton FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Alexis Delany, DeWitt Central FFA
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Other Breeds) Zach Caslavka, Muscatine FFA
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Other Breeds) Ashley Olson, Benton Community FFA
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA