Website
Sponsored By
Home
 2013 Iowa State Fair Results
  SUPREME FFA CHAPTER:            Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville                    Overall Rankings  
HERDING RESULTS:                                                                           Overall Rankings
  FFA in the MEDIA
  -- Parade of Champions -- Sale of Champions
   Ag Demonstration
  CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER:  Roland-Story FFA, Story City
  RESERVE CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER:  Wapsie Valley FFA, Fairbank

Categories / Premium Books  Ag Mechanics Technology
  CHAMPION: OVERALL EXHIBIT Matt Tekippe, Manchester
  1ST PLACE: 1ST YEAR TRACTOR EXHIBIT Cassidy Simmons, Guthrie Center
Livestock Schedules & Judges
1ST PLACE: 1958 & PRIOR TRACTOR EXHIBIT Jarad Taylor, Truro

1ST PLACE: 1959 & NEWER TRACTOR EXHIBIT Matt Tekippe, Manchester
  1ST PLACE: SMALL METAL PROJECT Natalie Johnson, Truro
  1ST PLACE: MEDIUM METAL PROJECT Marshal Wilz, Eddyville
  1ST PLACE: LARGE METAL PROJECT Bradley VerSteegh, Oskaloosa
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING, INDOOR PROJECT Jami Wiesen, Shenandoah
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING, OUTDOOR PROJECT Brent VerSteegh, Oskaloosa
  1ST PLACE: GROUP TRACTOR RESTORATION North Scott FFA, Eldridge
  1ST PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT Calvin Richardson, Tama
  1ST PLACE: COMPUTER DESIGNED PROJECT Derek Anderson, Garner

TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville

BEEF: Breeding Beef

SUPREME FEMALE Breanna Gradert, SIbley

RESERVE SUPREME FEMALE Kayla Spenler, WIlton 
  SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion All Other Breeds Pair) Kale Kiesewetter, Letts
  RESERVE SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion Angus Pair) Rachel Maloy, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Crossbred Pair Rachel Maloy, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Cross Bred Pair Ragen Malloy, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Pair Kale Kieseuetter, Letts
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Pair Maria Wagemster, Goose Lake
  SUPREME BULL (Also Champion All Other Breeds Bull) Erin Steele, Anita
  RESERVE SUPREME BULL (Also Champion Angus Bull) Rachel Rigdon, Mediapolis
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Bull Katie Friederichs, Muscatine

CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Leo Kruse, Osage

RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Erin Steele, Anita
  CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Bailey Core, Pleasentville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Mallory Bormann, Algona
  CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Colton Black, Chariton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Jenna Kauzlarich, Knoxville
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Limousin Heifer Aaron Linhart, Leon
  CHAMPION: Maine-Anjou Heifer Breanna Gradert, SIbley
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Maine-Anjou Heifer Kellen Sentken, Latimer
  CHAMPION: Appendix Maine-Anjou Heifer Ashley Kress, Guthrie Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Appendix Maine-Anjou Heifer Troy Shaw, Boone

CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Katlyn Ruth, Lone Tree
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Michaella Beckman, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Low % Simmental Heifer Matthew Noland, Adair
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Low % Simmental Heifer Reed Schockley, Donnelson
  CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Chad Obrecht, Oakland
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Mikayla Boss, Manchester
  CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Kale Spengler, WIlton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Mikaela Boss, Manchester
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville


BEEF: Performance Beef

CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Tessa Mann, West Union

CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Marcie Stevenson, Wheatland

CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Jason Klein, Cascade
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Tessa Mann, West Union
  CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Nicholas Kramer, Eldridge

CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B No Winner

CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Jessica Faust, Winterset
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B No Winner
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Bailey Steffen, Eldridge
  TOP FFA CHAPTER North Scott FFA, Eldridge

 Dairy Cattle

SUPREME FFA EXHIBITOR Ashley Bushbaum, Calmar

TOP FFA CHAPTER South Winneshiek FFA, Calmar


Dairy Goats

BEST DOE OF SHOW Kari Konrad, Pleasant Hill
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Southeast Polk FFA, Pleasant Hill

Farm Crops

CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award Mark Pfantz, State Center

RESERVE CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award Kelley Glanz, Manchester

CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy Celina Young, Waverly-Shell Rock

RESERVE CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy Caitlin Reed, Eddyville

CHAMPION: Field Corn Kelley Glanz, Manchester
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Field Corn Kelley Glanz, Manchester
  CHAMPION: Popcorn Mark Pfantz, State Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Popcorn Mark Pfantz, State Center
  CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops Mark Pfantz, State Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops  Celina Young, Waverly-Shell Rock
  CHAMPION: Soybeans Kelley Glanz, Manchester
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Soybeans Morgan Deidrich, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains Celina Young, Waverly-Shell Rock
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains  Morgan Deidrich, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Kaitlin Westendorf, Tripoli
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Sarah Streigel, Thornburg
  CHAMPION: Crop Display Emma Haselhunn, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Crop Display Celina Young, Waverly-Shell Rock
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville


Floriculture

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Brett Cranston, Montezuma

SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY Brett Cranston, Montezuma

CHAMPION: Dahlia Grant Hammes, Wilton

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dahlia Brett Cranston, Montezuma

CHAMPION: Rose Madison Mace, Griswold
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Rose Grant Hammes, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Gladiola Calise Hammes, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Gladiola Grant Hammes, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Marigold  Kendra Cranston, Montezuma
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Marigold Kelsi Gensley, Williamsburg
  CHAMPION: Zinnia Grant Hammes, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Zinnia Brett Cranston, Montezuma
  CHAMPION: Petunia Brett Cranston, Montezuma
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Petunia Brett Cranston, Montezuma
  CHAMPION: Other Brett Cranston, Montezuma
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Other Grant Hammes, Wilton
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Montezuma FFA, Montezuma
     
  Herdsmanship
  BREEDING BEEF: LARGE GROUP Northeast FFA, Goose Lake

BREEDING BEEF: SMALL GROUP Forest City FFA, Forest City
  DAIRY GOATS Decorah FFA, Decorah
  MEAT GOATS Southeast Polk FFA, Pleasant Hill
  POULTRY: LARGE GROUP Forest City FFA, Forest City
  POULTRY: SMALL GROUP Newton FFA, Newton
  RABBITS: LARGE GROUP Tipton FFA, Tipton
  RABBITS: SMALL GROUP West Delaware FFA, Manchester
  SHEEP: LARGE GROUP DeWitt Central FFA, DeWitt
  SHEEP: SMALL GROUP Brokaw FFA, Clarinda
  SWINE: LARGE GROUP Charles City FFA, Charles City
  SWINE: SMALL GROUP Oskaloosa FFA, Oskaloosa

Horses

HIGH POINT HORSE Meredith Williams, Hudson
  RESERVE HIGH POINT HORSE Amy Turner, Knoxville

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Amy Turner, Knoxville
  RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Brittany Nicholsen, Jewell
  CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Morgan Quick, Mount Ayr
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Melissa Lindley, Creston
  CHAMPION: Flag Racing Adam Drain, Mediapolis
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Flag Racing Brook Jacobsma, Orange City
  CHAMPION: Poles Amy Turner, Knoxville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Poles Adam Drain, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Draft Breeds Ethan Bair, Thornburg

CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Ethan Bair, Thornburg
  WINNER: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Kim Wilson, Wilton
  RUNNER-UP: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Rachel Kelly, Williamsburg

WINNER: Trail Amy Turner, Knoxville
  RUNNER-UP: Trail Rachel Holsteen, Mediapolis
  WINNER: Pony/Light Horse Single Driving Rachel Ostrem, Jewell
  RUNNER-UP: Pony/Light Horse Single Driving Mickey Dunkin, Bussey
  WINNER: Pony Western Pleasure Dannie Williamson, Everly
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Western Pleasure Casey James, Orient
  WINNER: Heavy Hitch Draft Team Ethan Bair, Thornburg
  WINNER: Hunter Hack Rachel Ostrem, Jewell
  RUNNER-UP: Hunter Hack Caley Jacobsen, Goose Lake
  WINNER: English Pleasure Amy Turner, Knoxville
  RUNNER-UP: English Pleasure Kylee Short, Afton
  WINNER: English Equitation Kylee Short, Afton
  RUNNER-UP: English Equitation Abbey Smith, Earlham
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Meredith Williams, Hudson
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Amy Turner, Knoxville
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (4 & 5 Yr Old) Jessica Hanrahan, Winterset
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure ( 4 & 5 Yr Old) Mikayla Pfab, Boone
  WINNER: Sr. Western Pleasure Brittany Nicholson, Jewell
  RUNNER-UP: Sr. Western Pleasure Derek Heitland, Sheffield
  WINNER: Ranch Horse Pleasure Emma Sunderman, Clarinda
  RUNNER-UP: Ranch Horse Pleasure Hunter Mccullough, Knoxville
  WINNER: Western Equitation Crystal Mcgarry, Goose Lake
  RUNNER-UP: Western Equitation Meredith Williams, Hudson
  WINNER: Reining Derek Heitland, Sheffield
  RUNNER-UP CHAMPION: Reining Liz Sample, Sheffield
  WINNER: Bareback Pleasure James Stewart, Marengo
  RUNNER-UP: Bareback Pleasure Brittany Nicholson, Jewell
  WINNER: Pony Breeds Alexandra Cleverley, Newton
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Breeds Amy Turner, Knoxville
  WINNER: Mules Mickey Dunkin, Bussey
  RUNNER-UP: Mules Bailey Brummel, Murray
  WINNER: Other Light Breed Makaela Rodriguez, Muscatine
  RUNNER-UP: Other Light Breed Casey Jacobsen, Goose Lake
  WINNER: Foals Madison Wood, Rockford
  CHAMPION: Western Madison Wood, Rockford
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Western Meredith Williams, Hudson
  CHAMPION: Showing Brittany Nicholson, Jewell
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Showing Elyse Buysse
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Knoxville FFA, Knoxville

Horticulture

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Mark Pfantz, State Center

RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Emily Van Manen, Sully
  CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE Mark Pfantz, State Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE Emily Van Manen, Sully
  CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY Mark Pfantz, State Center

RESERVE CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY Anna Hasselhuhn, Eddyville

CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR Bailey Brummel, Murray

RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR Kelsi Gensley, Williamsburg
  CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Emily Van Manen, Sully
  RESERVE CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Brandi Murley, Lake City
  TOP FFA CHAPTER West Marshall FFA, State Center

Meat Goats

CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Austin Rohrs, Pulline

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Taylor Gonder, Southeast Polk
  CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOES Allison Vincent, Alleman
  RESERVE CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOES Zeke Kauzlarich, Knoxville
  CHAMPION FULL BLOOD BUCK Kylee Martin, Centerville

RESERVE CHAMPION FULL BLOOD BUCK Allison Vincent, Alleman

TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville

Photography

BEST OF SHOW Ella Gehrke, Des Moines

RESERVE BEST OF SHOW Hannah Fisher, Troy Mills
  STATE FFA ADVISOR'S SELECTION Easten Lovelace, DeWitt
  STATE FFA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY'S SELECTION Macey Wilke, Panora
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Knoxville FFA, Knoxville

Poultry

CHAMPION MARKET BROILER Kelly Colehour, Anamosa

CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Kristin Samson, Newton
  RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET BROILER 
Issac Luzen, Decorah
  RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Emily Meerdink, Akron
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: American Payton Rivera, Wilton

CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Mediterranean Jay McCoskey, Jewel

CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: English Emily Meerdink, Akron
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Miscellaneous Darcy Tjaden, Wyoming
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams, Old English Game Ben Parcher, Rockford
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION:Single Comb, Clean Legged Cami Maurer, Wilton
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams Rose, Clean Legged Payton Rivera, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Kristin Samson, Newton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Gabi Martens, Wyoming
  CHAMPION: Bantams, Any Other Comb, Clean Legged Gabi Martens, Wyoming
  CHAMPION: Market Duck Ananna Jamieson, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Breeding Duck Alaina Martinsen, Wyoming
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Breeding Duck Mary Broadfoot, DeWitt
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Breeding Geese Myranda Bartels, Riceville
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Turkey Cassidy Simmons, Guthrie Center
  CHAMPION: Asiatic Emily Meerdink, Akron
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Asiatic Alaina Martensen, Wyoming
  CHAMPION: Continental Alaina Martensen, Wyoming
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Continental Madelyn Boehm, Elgin
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Large Fowl Emily Meerdink, Akron
  CHAMPION: Bantam Kristin Samson, Newton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantam Payton Rivera, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Roasters Ben Friedrichs, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Roasters Koltin Sulzner, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Commercial Cassidy Simmons, Guthrie Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Ariana Jamiesen, Newton
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Midland FFA, Wyoming

Rabbits
  MARKET BEST OF SHOW Caitlan Clark, Colo
  BREEDING BEST OF SHOW Noah Clark, Letts

CHAMPION: Meat Pen Caitlan Clark, Colo

RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Pen Justin Brant, Glidden
  CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Caitlan Clark, Colo
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Kylie Pendleton, Red Oak
  CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds Marillea Gaunitz, Tipton

RESERVE CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds Caitlan Clark, Colo

CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Noak Clark, Letts

RESERVE CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Elizabeth Hahn, Mediapolis

SHEEP: Breeding Sheep & Commercial Ewe

CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram Kayte Werner, Grinnell
  CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe Katherine Newhouse, State Center

RESERVE CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe Justin Swanton, Goose Lake
  BEST OF SHOW: Suffolk Katherine Newhouse, State Center
  CHAMPION: Hampshire Ram Dakota Hudnut, New Sharon
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hampshire Ram Logan Wilson, Colfax
  CHAMPION: Hampshire Ewe Ryan Skaar, Story City
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hampshire Ewe Dakota Hudnut, New Sharon
  CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Logan Wilson, Colfax
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Logan Wilson, Colfax

CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Tyler Leete, Elk Horn

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Daren Chambers, Indianola
  BEST OF SHOW: Dorset Tyler Leete, Elk Horn

CHAMPION: Meat Ram & Meat Ewe Rebecca Martin, DeWitt
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Ewe Rebecca Martin, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Brandon Andresen, Van Horne
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Tyler Leete, Elk Horn
  CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe Collin Swanton, Goose Lake
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe Justin Swanton, Goose Lake
  BEST OF SHOW: Commercial Ewe Brandon Andresen, Van Horne
  TOP FFA CHAPTER CAM FFA, Anita

SHEEP: Carcass Lambs
  GRAND CHAMPION LAMB-CARCASS PLACING Tyler Leete, Elk Horn
  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION LAMB-CARCASS PLACING David Little, Marengo
  GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE Amy Lund, Alleman
  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE Austin Bohling, Letts

SHEEP: Market Lambs

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Jessica Marty, Corwith

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Chelsea Schminke, Van Horne
  CHAMPION: Market Wether
Jessica Marty, Corwith
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Wether 
Jessica Marty, Corwith
  CHAMPION: Market Ewe 
Chelsea Schminke, Van Horne

RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Ewe
Chelsea Schminke, Van Horne
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Benton Community FFA, Van Horne
     
  SHOWING
  BREEDING BEEF Erin Steele, Anita
  PERFORMANCE BEEF Tessa Mann, North Fayette 
  DAIRY CATTLE Bradley Byers, Southeast Warren
  FLORICULTURE  Melanie Palmer, Grizwold
  DAIRY GOAT Mena Nayeri, Southeast Polk 
  MEAT GOAT: BREEDING Allison Vincent, North Polk 
  MEAT GOAT: WETHER Spenser Becker, Wellman
  POULTRY Emily Meerdink, Akron
  RABBITS Sara Eddie, Sioux Rapids
  BREEDING SHEEP Dustin Dinsdale, Reinbeck
  MARKET SHEEP Kaci Keitzer, Mediapolis
  BREEDING SWINE
Sarah Rowson, Rockford
  MARKET SWINE Bailey Core, Pleasantville 

SWINE: Purebred Breeding Swine & Commercial Gilts

CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Luke Worden, Belmond

RESERVE CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Cole Grings, Wilton
  SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT Elizabeth Jones, Williamsburg
  RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT Austin Hofman, Sioux Center
  CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Austin Lane, Preston
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Seth Warren, Glenwood
  CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt Cole Jamison, Anamosa

RESERVE CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt Larame Boysen, Wapello

CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Elizabeth Jones, Williamsburg

RESERVE CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Amy Sampson, Nevada
  CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Austin Hofman, Sioux Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Cody Vantiger, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Walker Wagener, DeWitt
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Walker Wagener, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Bay Boysen, Wapello
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Wyatt Orr, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Cole Grings, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Alexis Delaney, DeWitt
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA, Wilton

SWINE: Derby Swine

CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Austin Lane, Preston

RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Matthew Hougland, Story City
  CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK Alicia Lane, Preston

RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK Austin Lane, Preston

CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK GROUP Austin Lane, Preston

RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK GROUP Bailee, Hejna, Charles City

SWINE: Market Swine

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Alex Alliger, Gowrie

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Ben Jacobsen, Clarion
  CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Zach Lear, Spencer
  RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Ryan Schneider, Lone Tree
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Bailey Core, Pleasantville

RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Emily Harney, Grimes

CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Callie Greiner, Keota

RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Alexis Delaney, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Cully Forsyth, Charles City
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Kolton Greiner, Keota
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow John Rietma, Souix Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Breanna Branderhorst, Monroe
  CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Alex Alliger, Gowrie
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Bailey Core, Pleasantville
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Ben Jacobsen, Clarion
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Alexis Delaney, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Austin Lane, Preston
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Mary Heiller, Boone
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Tanner Brecht, Van Horne
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Makayla Scanlon, Oskaloosa
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Ryan Schneider, Lone Tree
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Samuel Bair, Alleman
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Zach Lear, Spencer
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Kelsey Brecht, Van Horne
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Spotted Poland China) Cory Sampson, Nevada
  RESERVE CHAMPION: PB Market Swine (Spotted Poland China) Hannah Yoder, Kalona
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Austin Lane, Preston
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Kale Boysen, Wapello
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Other Breeds) Elizabeth Jones, Williamsburg
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Other Breeds) James Olson, Harlan
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA, Wilton