Website
Sponsored By
 
Home
 2014 Iowa State Fair Results
  SUPREME FFA CHAPTER:                                                                            Overall Rankings  
HERDING RESULTS:                                                                           Overall Rankings
  FFA in the MEDIA
  -- Parade of Champions -- Sale of Champions
   Ag Demonstration
  CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER:  Roland-Story, Story City
  RESERVE CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER: East Buchanan, Winthrop

Categories / Premium Books  Ag Mechanics Technology
  CHAMPION: OVERALL EXHIBIT Parker Kray, Monticello
  CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR BY 1ST YEAR EXHIBITOR Parker Kray, Monticello
Livestock Schedules & Judges
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1958 & PRIOR Tayler Jones, Eddyville

CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1959 & LATER Jacob Miller Eldridge
  CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR (GROUP)  North Scott FFA
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (SMALL) Natalie Johnson, Truro
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (MEDIUM) Riely Rowold, Wheatland
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (LARGE) Brett Roquet, Eddyville
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (INDOOR) Taylor Lee, Sumner
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (OUTDOOR) Addison Crow Schrader, Marion 
  1ST PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT Kyle Huber, Keota
  1ST PLACE: COMPUTER DESIGNED PROJECT Logan Mesenbrink, Gilbert

TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power, Eddyville

BEEF: Breeding Beef

SUPREME FEMALE Drew Norris, Corydon

RESERVE SUPREME FEMALE James Gradert, Sheldon
  SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion All Other Breeds Pair) Sadie Simatovich, State Center
  RESERVE SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion All Other Breeds Pair) Rachel Maloy, Eddyville
  SUPREME BULL (Also Champion All Other Breeds Bull) Katelyn Holmes, Mount Ayr
  RES SUPREME BULL (& Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Bull) Morgan McDermott, Anita

CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Drew Norris, Corydon

RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Chayse Jaspering, Washington
  CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer Joni Erwin, Washington
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer Matthew Schroeder, Jewell
  CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer James Gradert, Sheldon
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Makayla Smith, Charter Oak
  CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Colton Black, Chariton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Hunter Wilkening, State Center
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Limousin Heifer Bailey Walrod, Gowrie
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Limousin Heifer Anna Radcliff, Eldridge
  CHAMPION: Maintainer Heifer James Gradert, Sheldon
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Maintainer Heifer Cody Fausch, Alleman
  CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Jacob Darbyshire, Mediapolis
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Mikaela Boss, Manchester

CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Paige Reck, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Katlyn Rut, Lone Tree
  CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer Cendra Sebolt, Seymour
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer Kennedy Wohlford, Latimer
  CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Maollory Bormann, Algona
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Parker Frey, Earlham
  CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Jaden Campten, Tipton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Jordan Crall, Albia
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power, Eddyville


BEEF: Performance Beef

CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Brooke Sieren, Keota

CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Shana Hilgerson, Elkader

CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Trevor Stevenson, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Luke Orr, Elkader
  CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Logan Bauer, Audubon

CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Shana Hilgerson, Elkader

CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Logan Bauer, Audubon
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Bailey Steffen, Eldridge
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Luke Orr, Elkader
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Calamus-Wheatland

 Dairy Cattle

SUPREME FFA EXHIBITOR Tanner Mashek, Calmar

TOP FFA CHAPTER South Winneshiek FFA at Calmar


Dairy Goats

BEST DOE OF SHOW Mena Nayen, Pleasant Hill
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Southeast Polk, Pleasant Hill

Farm Crops

CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award Celina Young, Waverly

RESERVE CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award Dylan Schrock, Wellman

CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy Celina Young, Waverly

RESERVE CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy Morgan Deidrich, Dewitt

CHAMPION: Field Corn Megan Striegel, Thornburg
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Field Corn Celina Young, Waverly 
  CHAMPION: Popcorn Dylan Schrock, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Popcorn Mark Pfantz, State Center
  CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops Ragen Maloy, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops  Rachel Maloy, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Soybeans Celina Young, Waverly
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Soybeans Trevor Stevenson, Wheatland
  CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains Celina Young, Waverly
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains  Morgan Deidrich, Dewitt
  CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Megan Striegel, Thornburg
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Cheyenne Swinton, Waverly
  CHAMPION: Crop Display Sean Owens, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Crop Display Dylan Schrock, Wellman
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA at Eddyville


Floriculture

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Grant Hammes, Wilton

SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY Kendra Cranston, Montezuma

CHAMPION: Dahlia Kylie Beebe, Griswold

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dahlia Kendra Cranston, Montezuma

CHAMPION: Rose Sydney Bowlin, Kalona
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Rose Lee Osterloh, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Gladiola Grant Hammes, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Gladiola Beth Lett, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Marigold Kendra Cranston, Montezuma
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Marigold Emily Meader, Wellman
  CHAMPION: Zinnia Kendra Cranston, Montezuma
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Zinnia Kendra Cranston, Montezuma
  CHAMPION: Petunia Kendra Cranston, Montezuma
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Petunia Brandi Murley, Lake City
  CHAMPION: Any Other Kendra Cranston, Montezuma
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Any Other Cami Mauer, Wilton
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville
     
  Herdsmanship
  BREEDING BEEF: LARGE GROUP West Marshall, State Center

BREEDING BEEF: SMALL GROUP Rockford
  DAIRY GOATS: LARGE GROUP Southeast Polk, Pleasant Hill
  DAIRY GOATS: SMALL GROUP North Polk, Alleman
  MEAT GOATS: LARGE GROUP Wilton
  MEAT GOATS: SMALL GROUP Mid-Prairie, Wellman
  POULTRY: LARGE GROUP Newton
  POULTRY: SMALL GROUP Decorah
  RABBITS: LARGE GROUP Tipton
  RABBITS: SMALL GROUP Iowa Valley, Marengo
  SHEEP: LARGE GROUP Northeast, Goose Lake
  SHEEP: SMALL GROUP Colfax-Mingo
  SWINE: LARGE GROUP Charles City
  SWINE: SMALL GROUP Tri-Center, Neola

Horses

HIGH POINT HORSE Elyse Buysse, West Liberty (Pocos Impressive Too)
  RESERVE HIGH POINT HORSE Jessica Hanrahan, Winterset (Zips Mr. Gold Bar)

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Elyse Buysse, West Liberty
  RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Jessica Hanrahan, Winterset
  CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Melissa Lindley, Creston
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Sydney Dornier, Algona 
  CHAMPION: Flag Racing Janelle Huebbe, Maquoketa
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Flag Racing Morgan Quick, Mouny Ayr
  CHAMPION: Pole Bending Sydney Dornbier, Algona
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Pole Bending Elizabeth Welke, Gilbert
  CHAMPION: Draft Breeds Ethan Blair, Thornburg

CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Ethan Blair, Thornburg
  WINNER: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Amber Hammes, Alleman
  RUNNER-UP: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Elyse Buysse, West Liberty

WINNER: Trail Class Abbey Smith, Earlham
  RUNNER-UP: Trail Class Elyse Buysee, West Liberty
  WINNER: Light Horse / Pony Pleasure Driving Lauren Faas, Williamsburg
  WINNER: Pony Western Pleasure Jane Hoffman, Denison
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Western Pleasure Amy Turner, Knoxville 
  WINNER: Heavy Hitch Draft Team Ethan Blair, Thornburg
  WINNER: Hunter Hack Jessica Ackerson, Indianola 
  RUNNER-UP: Hunter Hack Amy Turner, Knoxville 
  WINNER: English Pleasure Elyse Buysee, West Liberty 
  RUNNER-UP: English Pleasure Katie Rinkert, Indianola
  WINNER: English Equitation Katie Rinkert, Indianola
  RUNNER-UP: English Equitation Jessica Hanrahan, Winterset
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Elyse Buysee, West Liberty
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Wade Wuebker, Jefferson
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (4 & 5 Yr Old) Shania Roush, Baxter
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure ( 4 & 5 Yr Old) Jessica Hanrahan, Winterset
  WINNER: Sr. Western Pleasure Brittany Nicholson, Jewel
  RUNNER-UP: Sr. Western Pleasure Meredith Williams, Hudson
  WINNER: Ranch Horse Pleasure Deven Heitland, Sheffeild
  RUNNER-UP: Ranch Horse Pleasure Dani Nemmers, Earlham
  WINNER: Western Equitation Brittany Nicholson, Jewel
  RUNNER-UP: Western Equitation Katie Rinkert, Indianola
  WINNER: Reining Dani Nemmers, Earlham
  RUNNER-UP CHAMPION: Reining Deven Heitland, Sheffeild 
  WINNER: Bareback Pleasure Brittany Nicholson, Jewel
  RUNNER-UP: Bareback Pleasure Elyse Buysee, West Liberty
  WINNER: Pony Breeds Jane Hoffman, Denison
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Breeds Alexandra Cleverly, Newton
  WINNER: Mules Bailey Brummel, Murray
  WINNER: Other Light Breed Leslie Marvin, Preston
  RUNNER-UP: Other Light Breed Caley Jacobsen, Gooselake
  CHAMPION: Western Katie Rinkert, Indianola
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Western Larissa Volz, Van Horne 
  CHAMPION: Showing Crystal McGarry, Gooselake
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Showing Brittany Nicholson, Jewel
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Indianola

Horticulture

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Mark Pfantz, State Center

RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Brandi Murley, Lake City
  CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE Savannah Wilz, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE Mark Pfantz, State Center
  CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY Mark Pfantz, State Center

RESERVE CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY Stacey Weets, Tipton

CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR Sally Weets, Tipton

RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR Delaney Ridgway, Eldon
  CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Logan Zaabel, Newton
  RESERVE CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Maddison Hughes, Eddyville
  CHAMPION SCHOOL GROWN IMS FFA, Kalona
  RESERVE CHAMPION SCHOOL GROWN LIbby Fisher, Troy Mills
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power, Eddyville

Meat Goats

CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Austin Deppe, Bellevue

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Kolton Malone, WInfield
  CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOES Jamie Rohlf, Tipton
  RESERVE CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOES Austin Deppe, Bellevue
  CHAMPION FULL BLOOD BUCK Zeke Kauzlarich, Knoxville

RESERVE CHAMPION FULL BLOOD BUCK Vesta Moore, Eddyville

TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power, Eddyville
 

Photography

BEST OF SHOW Kathryn Appler, West Union (Class 11)

RESERVE BEST OF SHOW Hannah Fisher, Troy Mills (Class 2)
  STATE FFA ADVISOR'S SELECTION Kayleigh Koch, West Union (Class 8)
  STATE FFA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY'S SELECTION Hannah Pagel, Sumner (Class 8)
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power, Eddyville

Poultry

CHAMPION MARKET BROILER Emily Martins, Fairbank

CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Payton Rivera, Wilton
  CHAMPION EGG PRODUCTION Madalyn Boehm, West Union
  RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET BROILER 
Hannah Sikkink, Decorah
  RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Nathaniel Foell, Forest City
  RESERVE CHAMPION EGG PRODUCTION Natasha Kloche, Lake City
  CHAMPION: American Payton Rivera, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: American Emily Meerdink, Akron
  CHAMPION: Asiatic Nathaniel Foell, Forest City
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Asiatic Emily Meerdink, Akron

CHAMPION: Mediterranean Alaina Martensen, Wyoming
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Mediterranean
Darcey Tjaden, Wyoming

CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: English Emily Meerdink, Akron
  CHAMPION: Miscellaneous Darcey Tjaden, Wyoming
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Miscellaneous
Josh Sunberg, Red Oak
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams, Old English Game Hunter Britton, Muscatine
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Any Comb, Clean Legged Natasha Klocke, Lake City
  CHAMPION: Bantams Rose, Clean Legged Cami Maurer, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams Rose, Clean Legged
Jay McCoskey, Jewell
  CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Alaina Martensen, Wyoming
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Rease Morris, Maxwell
  CHAMPION: Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Jay McCoskey, Jewell
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Cami Maurer, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Continental Zach Redmond, Eldridge
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Continental Madelyn Boehm, West Union
  CHAMPION: Market Duck Kenzie St. Germain, Gilbert
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Duck Braeden Vandervoort, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Breeding Duck Nathaniel Foell, Forest City
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Breeding Duck Bradlee Hawk, Wapello
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Breeding Geese Bradlee Hawk, Wapello
  CHAMPION & RESERVE CHAMPION: Breeding Turkey Noah Gronewold, Wheatland
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Midland, Wyoming

Rabbits
  MARKET BEST OF SHOW Megan Miller, Lone Tree
  BREEDING BEST OF SHOW Sara Eddie, Sioux Rapids

CHAMPION: Meat Pen Marillea Gaunitz, Tipton 

RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Pen Austin Pontier, Truro
  CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Megan Miller, Lone Tree
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Austin Pontier, Truro
  CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds Nicole Furne, Maquoketa 

RESERVE CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds Elizabeth Hahn, Mediapolis

CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Sara Eddie, Sioux Rapids

RESERVE CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Kassi Rice, Parkersburg

SHEEP: Breeding Sheep & Commercial Ewe

CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram Kolton Werner, Grinnell
  CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe Ashleigh Metzger, State Center

RESERVE CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe Kayte Werner, Grinnell
  BEST OF SHOW: Suffolk Ashleigh Metzger, State Center
  CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Logan Wilson, Colfax
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Blake Miller, Anita

CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Zach Vermillion, Pleasant Hill

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Daren Chambers, Indianola
  BEST OF SHOW: Dorset Zach Vermillion, Pleasant Hill
  CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Chansea Nelson, Elk Horn
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Kaci Keitzer, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe Tara Gray, Le Grand
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe Jaxon Kampen, Humboldt
  TOP FFA CHAPTER CAM FFA at Anita

SHEEP: Carcass Lambs
  GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE Megan Collison, Lake City
  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE James Leonard, Newton

SHEEP: Market Lambs

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Tanner Berry, Lake View

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Chelsea Nelson, Elk Horn
  CHAMPION: Market Wether
Tanner Berry, Lake View
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Wether 
Chelsea Nelson, Elk Horn
  CHAMPION: Market Ewe 
Garret Gourley, Webster City

RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Ewe
Paige Petzenhauser, Story City 
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Mediapolis
     
  SHOWING
  BREEDING BEEF
  PERFORMANCE BEEF Kylie Van Ryswyk, Baxter
  DAIRY CATTLE Sammie Rathjen, Wilton
  FLORICULTURE 
  DAIRY GOAT
  MEAT GOAT: BREEDING Zeke Kauzlarich, Knoxville
  MEAT GOAT: WETHER Austin Petty, Atlantic
  POULTRY Emily Martins, Fairbank
  RABBITS Kayla Smith, Marengo
  BREEDING SHEEP Andrea Moser, Leon
  MARKET SHEEP Kaci Keitzer, Mediapolis
  BREEDING SWINE
Collin Corey, Lake City
  MARKET SWINE Mary Heiller, Boone

SWINE: Purebred Breeding Swine & Commercial Gilts

CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Tyler Frasher, Anamosa

RESERVE CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Larame Boysen, Wapello
  SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT Tate Boysen, Anamosa
  RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT Cory Sampson, Nevada
  CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Luke Worden, Belmond
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Austin Lane, Preston
  CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt John Engelking, Monroe

RESERVE CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt Aaron Gordon, Eddyville

CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Cory Sampson, Nevada

RESERVE CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Jacob Darbyshire, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Austin Hofman, Sioux Center
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Kelsey Brecht, Van Horne
  CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Luke Worden, Belmond
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Bridget Carson, Newton
  CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Tate Boysen, Wapello
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Austin Lane, Preston
   CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
 Grant Wolfe, Hudson
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
 Bridget Carson, Newton
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton

SWINE: Derby Swine

CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Dustin Smith, Decorah

RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Jessica Horras, Packwood
  CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK Dustin Smith, Decorah

RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK Kaitlyn Nichols, State Center

SWINE: Market Swine

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Erin Schmidt, Van Horne

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Alexis Delaney, DeWitt
  CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Luke Worden, Belmond
  RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Cory Sampson, Nevada
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Elizabeth Jones, Williamsburg

RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Theresa Fitzgerald, Boone

CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Alex Alliger, Gowrie

RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Luke Worden, Belmond
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Grant Wolfe, Hudson
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Kolton Greiner, Keota
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Luke Greiner, Koeta
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Alex Alliger, Gowrie
  CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Erin Schmidt, Van Horne
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Austin Lane, Preston
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Alexis Delaney, DeWitt
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Kale Boysen, Wapello
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Austin Lane, Preston
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Mary Heiller, Boone
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Alexis Delaney, DeWitt
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Makayla Sconlon, Oskaloosa
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Luke Worden, Belmond
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Cory Sampson, Nevada
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Austin Lane, Preston
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Alexis Delaney, DeWitt
   CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
 Alex Umbaugh, Adair
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
 Walker Wegener, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Spotted Poland China) Spenser Becker, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: PB Market Swine (Spotted Poland China) Lexi Marek, Washington
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Luke Worden, Belmond
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Dan Harmsen, Rock Valley
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Other Breeds) Brittany Schafer, Hull
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton