Website
Sponsored By
 
Home
 2016 Iowa State Fair Results (Note: These are unofficial)
  SUPREME FFA CHAPTER: Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter             Overall Rankings  
HERDING RESULTS: Agri-Power FFA Chapter, Eddyville               Overall Rankings
  FFA in the MEDIA
  -- Parade of Champions -- Sale of Champions
   Ag Demonstration
  CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER: Roland-Story FFA Chapter
  RESERVE CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER: Collins-Maxwell FFA Chapter

   Ag Mechanics Technology
  CHAMPION: OVERALL RESTORED TRACTOR   Garrett Schoonover, Eldridge
  CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR BY 1ST YEAR EXHIBITOR  Cody Kirby, Cascade

CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1958 & PRIOR  Dylan Swanson, Red Oak

CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1959 & LATER  Garrett Schoonover, Eldridge
  CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR (GROUP)   Jared Taylor and Tyler Parish, I-35 FFA Chapter
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (SMALL)  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (MEDIUM)  Luke Stortenbecker, Malvern
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (LARGE)  Clay Lathen, Eddyville
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (INDOOR)  Briana Ver Steegh, Eddyville 
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (OUTDOOR)  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville
  1ST PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT  Tanner Erickson, Independence

1ST PLACE: GARDEN TRACTOR  Kolby Burns, Panora
   TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power FFA Chapter, Eddyville

BEEF: Breeding Beef

SUPREME FEMALE  Keaton Lain, Corydon

RESERVE SUPREME FEMALE  Payton Vogel, Hartley
  SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion All Other Breeds Pair)  Delaney Rife, West Branch
  RESERVE SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion All Other Breeds Pair)  Ashlynn Lingle, Manning
  SUPREME BULL (Also Champion All Other Breeds Bull)  Delaney Rife, West Branch
  RES SUPREME BULL (& Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Bull)  Ashlynn Lingle, Manning 

CHAMPION: Angus Heifer  Keaton Lain, Corydon

RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Heifer  Hannah Mitchell, Lenox
  CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer  Matthew Schroeder, Jewell
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer  Cody Butler, State Center 
  CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer  Justin Swanton, Goose Lake 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer  Jacob Stalzer, Le Grand
  CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer  Payton Vogel, Hartley
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer  Ben Weis, St. Ansgar
  CHAMPION: Maine Anjou Heifer  Kori McLaughlin, Mediapolis
   RESERVE CHAMPION; Maine Anjou Heifer  Molly Mormann, Manchester  
  CHAMPION: Maintainer Heifer  Ben Weis, St. Ansgar
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Maintainer Heifer  Cade Milihin, Pekin
  CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer  Avery Bennett, Pekin
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer  Mollie McCulloh, DeWitt 
  CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer  Landra McClellan, Armstrong 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer  Mollie McCullough, DeWitt

CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer  Kara Gillespie, Corning
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer  Paige Reck, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer  Kori McLaughlin, Mediapolis
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer  Paige Reck, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer  Anna Radcliff, Eldridge 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Gabe DeWitt, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Kennedy Core, Pleasantville 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Joseph Herr, Greenfield 
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power FFA Chapter, Eddyville


BEEF: Performance Beef

CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A  Morgan VanderHeiden, Wheatland

CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B  Amber Friedrichsen, Goose Lake

CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C  Emma Olson, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A  Riley Bruns, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B  Emma Olson, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C  Susan Graves, Wilton 
  CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A  Riley Bruns, Wheatland

CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C  Dylan Golinghorst, Eldridge
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Wyatt Klocksien, Glidden
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C  Ashley Kurt, Cascade
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter

 Dairy Cattle

SUPREME FFA EXHIBITOR  Michael Lyons, Calmar

TOP FFA CHAPTER  Maquoketa Valley FFA Chapter, Delhi 


Dairy Goats

RESERVE CHAMPION RECORDED GRADE Megan Reasoner, Mt. Ayr 
  BEST DOE OF SHOW Colt Churchill, Pleasant Hill
  TOP FFA CHAPTER Southeast Polk FFA Chapter, Pleasant Hill

Farm Crops

CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville

RESERVE CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award  Andrew Rock, Wheatland

CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy  Chelsi Bailey, Nashua

RESERVE CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy  Jacob Looney, Wheatland

CHAMPION: Field Corn  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Field Corn  Jamie Glanz, Manchester
  CHAMPION: Popcorn  Dylan Schrock, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Popcorn  Riley Bruns, Wheatland
  CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops  Andrew Rock, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops   Regan Maloy, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Soybeans  Chelsi Bailey, Nashua
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Soybeans  Heather Cernek, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains  Jacob Looney, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains   Emma Olson, Wheatland
  CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes  Sarah Striegel, Thornburg
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes  Jacob Looney, Wheatland
  CHAMPION: Crop Display  Morgan Wells, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Crop Display  Briana Versteegh, Eddyville
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter


Floriculture

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Hunter Wilz, Eddyville

SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY Sarah Striegel, Thornburg

CHAMPION: Dahlia Sarah Striegel, Thornburg

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dahlia Hunter Wilz, Eddyville

CHAMPION: Rose Hunter Wilz, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Rose  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville 
  CHAMPION: Gladiola Riley Smith, Griswold
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Gladiola Sarah Striegel, Thornburg
  CHAMPION: Marigold Lee Osterloh, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Marigold Jessica Marshall, Griswold
  CHAMPION: Zinnia Hunter Wilz, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Zinnia Taylor Jones, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Petunia Claire Smith, Griswold
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Petunia Jared Theis, Montezuma
  CHAMPION: Any Other Lindsey Palmer, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Any Other Kaylene Corbin, Montezuma
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power, Eddyville 
     
  Herdsmanship
  BREEDING BEEF: LARGE GROUP Midland FFA Chapter, Wyoming

BREEDING BEEF: SMALL GROUP Grundy Center FFA Chapter
  MEAT GOATS: LARGE GROUP Agri-Power FFA Chapter, Eddyville
  MEAT GOATS: SMALL GROUP Carroll Area FFA Chapter              
  RABBITS: LARGE GROUP  Newton FFA Chapter
  RABBITS: SMALL GROUP  Mediapolis FFA Chapter

SHEEP: LARGE GROUP  Northeast FFA Chapter, Goose Lake
  SHEEP: SMALL GROUP  Decorah FFA Chapter
  SWINE: LARGE GROUP  East Union FFA Chapter, Afton
  SWINE: SMALL GROUP  Rockford FFA Chapter 
  HORSE: LARGE GROUP  Northeast FFA Chapter, Goose Lake
  HORSE: SMALL GROUP  Clarinda FFA Chapter 

Horses

HIGH POINT HORSE  Katie Rinkert, Indianola

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Elyse Buysee, West Liberty
  CHAMPION: Barrel Racing  Sydney Dornbier, Algona
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Barrel Racing  LaKaya Lyon, North Cedar 
  CHAMPION: Flag Racing  Liam Ballanger, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Flag Racing  Skylar Bloom, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Draft Breeds  Ethan Bair, Thornburg

CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship  Skie Campbell, Clarinda
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship  Taylor Maasdam, Sully
  WINNER: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot  Ashton Spindle, Osceola
  RUNNER-UP: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot  Becca Martin, DeWitt

WINNER: Trail Class  Morgan Williams, Hudson
  RUNNER-UP: Trail Class  Sierra McCullough, Knoxville
  WINNER: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving  Skie Campbell, Clarinda
  RUNNER-UP: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving  Taylor Maasdam, Sully 
  WINNER: Light Horse / Pony Pleasure Driving  Taylor Reynolds, Pekin
  WINNER: Pony Western Pleasure  Bailey Godwin, Jefferson
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Western Pleasure  Montanna Krogman, Goose Lake
  WINNER: Heavy Hitch Draft Team  Ethan Bair, Thornburg 
   RUNNER-UP: Heavy Hitch Draft Team   Skie Campbell, Clarinda
  WINNER: Hunter Hack  Kira Steiner, Monticello              
  RUNNER-UP: Hunter Hack  Andrea Schrage, Rockford
  WINNER: English Pleasure  Jenna Pastour, Pleasant Hill 
  RUNNER-UP: English Pleasure  Ceara Hudnut, New Sharon
  WINNER: English Equitation  Elyse Buysse, West Liberty
  RUNNER-UP: English Equitation  Josie Oldenburger, Parkersburg
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old)  Montanna Krogman, Goose Lake 
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old)  Tasha Ronfeldt, Holstein 
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (4 & 5 Yr Old)  Josie Oldenburger, Parkersburg
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure ( 4 & 5 Yr Old)  Wade Webker, Jefferson
  WINNER: Sr. Western Pleasure  Morgan Williams, Hudson
  RUNNER-UP: Sr. Western Pleasure  Elyse Buysse, West Liberty
  WINNER: Ranch Horse Pleasure  Mateer Strong, Sigourney
  RUNNER-UP: Ranch Horse Pleasure  Allie McKibbin, Pleasantville
  WINNER: Western Equitation  Katie Rinkert, Indianola
  RUNNER-UP: Western Equitation  Josie Oldenburger, Parkersburg
  WINNER: Reining  Michala Stull, Greenfield
  RUNNER-UP CHAMPION: Reining  Anna Horn, Stuart
  WINNER: Bareback Pleasure  Katie Rinkert, Indianola
  RUNNER-UP: Bareback Pleasure  Mateer Strong, Sigourney
  WINNER: Pony Breeds  Bailey Godwin, Jefferson
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Breeds  Montanna Krogman, Goose Lake
  WINNER: Mules  Bailey Brummel, Murray 
  WINNER: Other Light Breed  Anna Horn, Stuart
  RUNNER-UP: Other Light Breed  Caley Jacobsen, Goose Lake 
  CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse  Madison Burke, DeWitt
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse  Elyse Buysse, West Liberty 
  CHAMPION: Showing  Audrey Lester, Clarence
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Showing  Elyse Buysse, West Liberty 
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  DeWitt Central FFA Chapter 

Horticulture

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Dylan Schrock, Wellman

RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  MaKenzie Fay, Wellman
  CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Zachary Table, Story City
  RESERVE CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Claire Solsma, Hartley
  CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY Stacey Weets, Tipton               

RESERVE CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY  Lindsey Palmer, Wellman

CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR  Colin Johnson, Lake City

RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR  Jake Kachel, Wheatland 
  CHAMPION SCHOOL GROWN  Jacob Looney, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION SCHOOL GROWN  Rachel Zumbach, Troy Mills 
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter

Meat Goats

CHAMPION MARKET GOAT  Austin Howe, Tipton

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GOAT  Austin Deppe, Bellevue
  CHAMPION DOES  Morgan Hotop, Winfield
  RESERVE CHAMPION DOES  Dylan Harmann, Hull
  CHAMPION BUCK  Morgan Hotop, Winfield

RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK  Natalie Johnson Baker, Truro

TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power FFA Chapter, Eddyville
 

Photography

BEST OF SHOW  Danielle Eisentrager, Parkersburg

RESERVE BEST OF SHOW  JP Crowley, Maquoketa
  STATE FFA ADVISOR'S SELECTION  Hunter Foubers, Montezuma
  STATE FFA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY'S SELECTION  Jodie Mausser, Winthrop
  TOP FFA CHAPTER 

 Agri-Power, Eddyville


Rabbits
  MARKET BEST OF SHOW  Megan Miller, Lone Tree 
  BREEDING BEST OF SHOW  Kassi Rice, Parkersburg

CHAMPION: Meat Pen  Tristan Wolfe, Red Oak

RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Pen  Mariah Gorham, Carroll
  CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit  Megan Miller, Lone Tree
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit  Mariah Gorham, Carroll              
  CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Megan Miller, Lone Tree

RESERVE CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Elizabeth Hahn, Mediapolis

CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds  Kassi Rice, Parkersburg

RESERVE CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds  Joshua Sunberg, Red Oak
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Lone Tree FFA Chapter

SHEEP: Breeding Sheep & Commercial Ewe

CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram  Kevin Werner, Grinnell
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram  Kolton Werner, Grinnell
  CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe  Dalton Bierle, Creston

RESERVE CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe  Dalton Bierle, Creston
  BEST OF SHOW: Suffolk  Dalton Bierle, Creston
  CHAMPION: Dorset Ram  Erika Akerman, Sumner
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ram  Delaney Carroll, Avoca

CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe  Haley Meyer, Williamsburg

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe  Levi Klimesh, Calmar
  CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe  Kylee Silliman, Oskaloosa
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe  Zac Howell, Columbus Junction
  CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe  Justin Swanton, Goose Lake

RESERVE CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe  Jaxon Campen, Humboldt
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Muscatine FFA Chapter

SHEEP: Carcass Lambs
  GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE  James Leonard, Newton 
  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE  Collin Swanton, Goose Lake

SHEEP: Market Lambs

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Brooke Kuesel, Victor 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Kori McLaughlin, Mediapolis 
  CHAMPION: Market Wether
 Brooke Kuesel, Victor 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Wether 
 Kori McLaughlin, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Market Ewe 
 Brooke Kuesel, Victor

RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Ewe
 Savannah Keitzer, Mediapolis
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Webster City FFA Chapter 
     
  SHOWING
  BREEDING BEEF  Taylor Duckett, Wilton
  PERFORMANCE BEEF  Morgan VanderHeiden, Wheatland
  DAIRY CATTLE  Kaleb Kruse, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
  FLORICULTURE   Sarah Striegel, Thornburg
  DAIRY GOAT  Colt Churchill, Pleasant Hill
  HORSE  Audrey Lester, North Cedar, Clarence
  MEAT GOAT: BREEDING  Jenna Kauzlarich, Knoxville
  MEAT GOAT: MARKET  Dustin Nicholson, Jewell 
  RABBITS  Joshua Sunberg, Red Oak
  BREEDING SHEEP  Austin Himes, Central City
  MARKET SHEEP  Addison Sprouse, Keota
  SENIOR SWINE
 Nicholas Bangert, Wilton
  JUNIOR SWINE  Dale Schlutz, Letts
  POULTRY  Joshua Sunberg, Red Oak

SWINE: Purebred Breeding Swine & Commercial Gilts

SUPREME CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT  Cory Sampson, Nevada

SUPREME RESERVE CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT  Morgan McDermott, Anita
  SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT  Macy Marek, Washington 
  RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT  Alexis Vroegh, Oskaloosa
  CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt  Tyler Swenson, Montezuma

RESERVE CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt  Mitchell Chapman, Tipton
  CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt  Phoebe Sanders, Clarion

RESERVE CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt  Abigail Badger, Jefferson

CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt  Alexis Vroegh, Oskaloosa 

RESERVE CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt  Kory Kuecker, Algona
  CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt  Grace Schlutz, Letts 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt  Madelyn Morningstar, Clarence
   CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt  Dale Schultz, Letts
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt  Alexis Vroegh, Oskaloosa
  CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt  Macy Marek, Washington
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt  Kyle Lund, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt  Kale Boysen, Wapello
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt  Laura Yoder, Wellman
   CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
 Levemy Jackson, Moravia
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
 Dale Schultz, Letts
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Wilton FFA Chapter 

SWINE: Derby Swine

CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL  Jessica Horras, Packwood

RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL  Samuel Lane, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP OF FOUR  Morgan VanderHeiden, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP OF FOUR  Tayler Jacobsen, Wheatland 
  CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK  Luke Massman, Calmar

RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK  Samuel Lane, Mediapolis
   CHAMPION LIVE GROUP OF FOUR  Morgan VanderHeiden, Wheatland
   RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE GROUP OF FOUR  Taylor Jacobsen, Wheatland 

SWINE: Market Swine

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG  Lexi Marek, Washington

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG  McKenna Brinning, Washington
  CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE  Brett Lilienthal, Wilton
  RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE  Macy Marek, Washington
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt  Cully Forsyth, Charles City

RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt  Koby Boysen, Wapello

CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt  Grace Schlutz, Letts

RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt  Cole Grings, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt  Drake McCleary, Wapello
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt  Madison Hofman, Hull
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow  Alex Alliger, Gowrie
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow  Ben Jacobsen, Clarion
  CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow  Lexi Marek, Washington              
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow  McKenna Brinning, Washington
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow  Kennedy Core, Pleasantville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow  Creigh Rourke, Wellman
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire)  Brett Lilienthal, Wilton

RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire)  Drake McCleary, Wapello
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White)  Spencer Becker, Wellman               
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White)  Cory Sampson, Nevada
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc)  Rory Dillon, Belmond
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc)  Cory Sampson, Nevada
   CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
 Sage Becker, Wellman
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
 Ashley Smeby, Garner
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Spotted)  Macy Marek, Washington
  RESERVE CHAMPION: PB Market Swine (Spotted)  Spencer Becker, Wellman
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire)  Tyler Frasher, Anamosa
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire)  Cory Sampson, Nevada
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter