Website
Sponsored By
 
Home
 2017 Iowa State Fair Results (Note: These are unofficial)
  SUPREME FFA CHAPTER: Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter          Overall Rankings
HERDING RESULTS:               Overall Rankings (Posted At The End Of The Fair)
  FFA in the MEDIA
  -- Parade of Champions (@ 33:16)  -- Sale of Champions
   Ag Demonstration
  CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER: Roland-Story FFA Chapter, Story City
  RESERVE CHAMPION DEMONSTRATION CHAPTER: East Buchanan FFA Chapter, Winthrop

   Ag Mechanics Technology
  CHAMPION: OVERALL RESTORED TRACTOR   Nathan Casady, State Center
  CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR BY 1ST YEAR EXHIBITOR  Cody Kirby, Cascade

CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1958 & PRIOR  Paul Queck, Truro

CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1959 & LATER  Nathan Casady, State Center
  CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR (GROUP)   North Scott FFA Chapter, Eldridge
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (SMALL)  Luke Stortenbecker, Hastings
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (MEDIUM)  Luke Stortenbecker, Hastings
  1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (LARGE)  Teagan Hinrichs, Liberty Center
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (INDOOR)  Paige Wood, Monroe 
  1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (OUTDOOR)  Garrett Price, Tama
  1ST PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT  Brady North, Monroe

1ST PLACE: GARDEN TRACTOR  Caleb Christensen, Algona 
   TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power FFA Chapter, Eddyville

BEEF: Breeding Beef

SUPREME FEMALE  Payton Vogel, Hartley

RESERVE SUPREME FEMALE  Hannah Mitchell, Lenox
  SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion Crossbred Pair)  Bailey Schaben, Dunlap
  RESERVE SUPREME PAIR (Also Champion All Other Breeds Pair)  Jared Shires, Corning
  SUPREME BULL (Also Champion All Other Breeds Bull)  Kourtney Grimm, Manning
  RES SUPREME BULL (Also Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Bull)  Bailey Schaben, Dunlap

CHAMPION: Angus Heifer  Hannah Mitchell, Lenox

RESERVE CHAMPION: Angus Heifer  Hannah Mitchell, Lenox
  CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer  Zach Briggs, Albia
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer  Ryan Dolieslager, Rock Valley
  CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer  Cade Milikin, Packwood
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer  Ryan Dolieslager, Rock Valley
  CHAMPION: Charolais Composite Heifer  Branden Johannsen, Spirit Lake
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Charolais Composite Heifer  Caelan Long, Eldridge
  CHAMPION: Maine Anjou Heifer  Brett Leer, Garden Grove
  RESERVE CHAMPION; Maine Anjou Heifer  Mollie McCollogh, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Maintainer Heifer  Cade Milikin, Packwood
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Maintainer Heifer  Jamie Flynn, State Center
  CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer  Payton Vogel, Hartley
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer  Lindsay Black, Chariton
  CHAMPION: Salers Heifer  Ashlynn Lingle, Manning
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Salers Heifer  Sierra Rodriguez, Wheatland
  CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer  C.J. Muir, Jefferson
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer  McKenna McDonald, Goose Lake
  CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer  Landra McClehlan, Armstrong
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer  Jake Brandt, Clarion

CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer  Levi Flitish, Central City
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer  Landon Siek, Van Horne
  CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer  Carson Finch, Ballard
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer  Kiersten Jass, Garner
  CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer  Nicholas Edwards, Ballard
  RESERVE CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer  Nick Duckett, Grimes
  CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer  Jake Brandt, Clarion
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer  Marissa Recker, Monticello
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  West Marshall FFA Chapter, State Center


BEEF: Performance Beef

CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Carson Mangelsen, Goose Lake

CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Ryan Thompson, Independence

CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Brian Forret, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Tatum Kahler, West Union
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Lauren Sieren, Keota
  RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Dylan Golinghurst, Eldridge
  CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Logan Sieren, Keota
  CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Travis Mickelson, Goose Lake

CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Max Gibson, West Union
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Mia Gibson, West Union
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Mia Gibson, West Union
  TOP FFA CHAPTER North Fayette Valley, West Union

 Dairy Cattle

SUPREME FFA EXHIBITOR  Scott Young, Epworth

TOP FFA CHAPTER  West Deleware FFA Chapter, Epworth


Dairy Goats
  CHAMPION RECORDED GRADE  Chloe Coover, Knoxville

RESERVE CHAMPION RECORDED GRADE  Alli Youngbauer, Muscatine
  BEST DOE OF SHOW  Vinh Nquyen, Orient
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mount Ayr FFA Chapter

Farm Crops

CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award  Dylan Schrock, Wellman

RESERVE CHAMPION: Premier Exhibitor Award  Austin Henning, Wheatland

CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy  Jacob Looney, Wheatland

RESERVE CHAMPION: Sweepstakes Trophy  Chelsi Bailey, Nashua

CHAMPION: Field Corn  Dylan Schrock, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Field Corn  Jacob Looney, Wheatland
  CHAMPION: Popcorn  Andrew Rock, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Popcorn  Andrew Rock, Wheatland
  CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops  Austin Henning, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops   Clay Lathen, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Soybeans  Chelsi Bailey, Nashua
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Soybeans  CD Brinegar, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains  Jacob Looney, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains   Heather Cernek, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes  Kaytie Bailey, Nashua
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Chelsey Schnack, DeWitt
  CHAMPION: Crop Display  Kaytie Bailey, Nashua
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Crop Display  Chelsi Bailey, Nashua
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter, Wheatland


Floriculture

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE  Matthew Green, Riceville

SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville

CHAMPION: Dahlia  Dylan Schrock, Wellman

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dahlia  Riley Smith, Griswold

CHAMPION: Rose  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Rose  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Gladiola  Matthew Green, Riceville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Gladiola  Matthew Green, Riceville
  CHAMPION: Marigold  Dylan Scrock, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Marigold  Greta Schmidt, Wellman
  CHAMPION: Zinnia  Aubrey Lamb, Packwood
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Zinnia  Kaitlyn Bean, Troy Mills
  CHAMPION: Petunia Claire Smith, Griswold 
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Petunia  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville
  CHAMPION: Any Other  Lindsey Palmer, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Any Other  Greta Schmidt, Wellman
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mid-Prairie FFA Chapter, Wellman
     
  Herdsmanship
  BREEDING BEEF: LARGE GROUP  West Marshall FFA Chapter, State Center

BREEDING BEEF: SMALL GROUP  Grundy Center FFA Chapter
  MEAT GOATS: LARGE GROUP  No Selection
  MEAT GOATS: SMALL GROUP  No Selection
  RABBITS: LARGE GROUP  Newton FFA Chapter
  RABBITS: SMALL GROUP  Tipton FFA Chapter

SHEEP: LARGE GROUP  Northeast FFA Chapter, Goose Lake
  SHEEP: SMALL GROUP  Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn FFA Chapter, Hartley
  SWINE: LARGE GROUP  Charles City FFA Chapter
  SWINE: SMALL GROUP  Rockford FFA Chapter
  HORSE: LARGE GROUP  Northeast FFA Chapter, Goose Lake
  HORSE: SMALL GROUP  Brokaw FFA Chapter, Clarinda

Horses

HIGH POINT HORSE  Victoria Brandt, Ackley

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Victoria Brandt, Ackley
  CHAMPION: Barrel Racing  Amy Harkins, Leon
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Barrel Racing  Casey Allen, East Union
  CHAMPION: Flag Racing  Kayla Carolan, Hudson
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Flag Racing  Dani Morrow, Adel
  CHAMPION: Draft Breeds  Emma Bair, Thornburg
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Draft Breeds  Emma Bair, Thornburg

CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship  Skie Campbell,Clarinda
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship  Taylor Maasdam, Sully
  WINNER: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot  Wade Wuebker, Jefferson
  RUNNER-UP: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot  Taylor Bearman, New Hampton

WINNER: Trail Class  Morgan Williams, Hudson
  RUNNER-UP: Trail Class  Josie Oldenburger, Parkersburg
  WINNER: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving  Skie Campbell, Clarinda
  RUNNER-UP: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving  Taylor Maasdam, Sully
  WINNER: Light Horse / Pony Pleasure Driving  Nathan Boldt, Pella
  RUNNER-UP: Light Horse / Pony Pleasure Driving  Taylor Reynolds, Packwood
  WINNER: Pony Western Pleasure  Bailey Godwin, Jefferson
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Western Pleasure  Ciera Krogmann, Goose Lake
  WINNER: Heavy Hitch Draft Team  Emma Bair, Thornburg
   RUNNER-UP: Heavy Hitch Draft Team   Skie Campbell, Clarinda
  WINNER: Hunter Hack  Eliza Parish, Truro
  RUNNER-UP: Hunter Hack  Kira Steiner, Monticello
  WINNER: English Pleasure  Morgan Williams, Hudson
  RUNNER-UP: English Pleasure  Victoria brandt, Ackley
  WINNER: English Equitation  Erica Noel Mehlhaus, Boone
  RUNNER-UP: English Equitation  Josie Oldenburger, Parkersburg
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old)  Olivia Mollenhauer, Wilton
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old)  Ella Carlson, Jewell
  WINNER: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure (4 & 5 Yr Old)  Erica Noel Mehlhaus, Boone
  RUNNER-UP: Jr. Horse Western Pleasure ( 4 & 5 Yr Old)  Lane McGreal, Elkader
  WINNER: Sr. Western Pleasure  Carson Shinn, Knoxville
  RUNNER-UP: Sr. Western Pleasure  Morgan Williams, Hudson
  WINNER: Ranch Horse Pleasure  Mary Van Rentzell, Earlham
  RUNNER-UP: Ranch Horse Pleasure  Hannah Dvorak, Van Horne
  WINNER: Western Equitation  Danielle Nemmers, Earlham
  RUNNER-UP: Western Equitation  Grace Blake, Traer
  WINNER: Reining  Danielle Nemmers, Earlham
  RUNNER-UP CHAMPION: Reining  Caitlin Sanderman, Waverly
  WINNER: Bareback Pleasure  Carson Shinn, Knoxville
  RUNNER-UP: Bareback Pleasure  Sierra McCullough, Knoxville
  WINNER: Pony Breeds  Nathan Boldt, Pella
  RUNNER-UP: Pony Breeds  Bailey Godwin, Jefferson
  WINNER: Mules  Victoria Brandt, Ackley
   RUNNER-UP: Mules  Bailey Brummel, Murray
  WINNER: Other Light Breed  Syd Etten, Independence
  RUNNER-UP: Other Light Breed  Afton West, Pleasantville
  CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse  Maddison Burke, DeWitt
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse  Olivia Mollenhauer, Wilton
  CHAMPION: Showing  Grace Blake, Traer
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Showing  Elyse Buysse, West Liberty
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  DeWitt Central FFA Chapter

Horticulture

HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Dylan Schrock, Wellman

RESERVE HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Aubrey Fay, Wellman
  CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Addison Parmer, Leon
  RESERVE CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Zachary Taylor, Story City
  CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY  Stacy Weets, Tipton

RESERVE CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY MacKenzie Fay, Wellman 

CHAMPION FIRST YEAR EXHIBITOR  Aubrey Fay, Wellman

CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES  Claire Solsma, Hartley
  RESERVE CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES  Blake Solsma, Hartley
  CHAMPION SCHOOL GROWN  Kaitlyn Bean, Troy Mills
  RESERVE CHAMPION SCHOOL GROWN  Mid-Prairie FFA Chapter, Wellman
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mid-Prairie FFA Chapter, Wellman

Meat Goats

CHAMPION MARKET GOAT  Nick Deppe, Bellevue

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GOAT  Kalyn Howe, Tipton
  CHAMPION DOES  Jenna Kauzlarich, Knoxville
  RESERVE CHAMPION DOES  Jason Miller, Bloomfield
  CHAMPION BUCK  Emily Boettger

RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK  Riley Brown, Corydon

TOP FFA CHAPTER  Wilton FFA Chapter
 

Photography

BEST OF SHOW  Sidney Friest, Jewell

RESERVE BEST OF SHOW  Madison Fishback, Washington
  STATE FFA ADVISOR'S SELECTION  Jordyn Sanders, Bussey
  STATE FFA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY'S SELECTION  Lillian Trumm, Cascade
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter, Wheatland

Rabbits
  MARKET BEST OF SHOW  Mariah Gorham, Carroll
  BREEDING BEST OF SHOW  Brooklyn Housley, Corydon

CHAMPION: Meat Pen  Mariah Gorham, Carroll

RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Pen  Dyaln Barker, Adel
  CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit  Mariah Gorham, Carroll
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit  Tristan Wolfe, Red Oak
  CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Byron Hahn, Mediapolis

RESERVE CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Paris Reimann, Forest City 

CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds  Brooklyn Housley, Corydon

RESERVE CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds  Abby Diesing, Maquoketa
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mediapolis FFA Chapter, Mediapolis

SHEEP: Breeding Sheep & Commercial Ewe

CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram  Dalten Bierle, Creston
  CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe  Dalten Bierle, Creston

RESERVE CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe  Kevin Werner, Grinnell
  BEST OF SHOW: Suffolk  Dalten Bierle, Creston
  CHAMPION: Dorset Ram  Levi Klimesh, Calmar
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ram  Erica Ackerman, Sumner

CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe  Cody Jimmerson, Earlham

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe  Shayla Seils, Winfield
  CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe  Kylee Silliman, Oskaloosa
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe  Savannah Keitzer,  Mediapolis
  CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe  Rachel McAnulty, Le Grand

RESERVE CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe  Jaxon Kampen, Humboldt
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Muscatine FFA Chapter

SHEEP: Carcass Lambs
  GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE  Collin Swanton, Goose Lake
  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-LIVE  Rachel Kenny, Holstein

SHEEP: Market Lambs

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Kylee Silliman, Oskaloosa

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Zac Howell, Columbus Junction
  CHAMPION: Market Wether
 Kylee Silliman, Oskaloosa
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Wether 
 Zac Howell, Columbus Junction
  CHAMPION: Market Ewe 
 Lexie Berry, Lake View

RESERVE CHAMPION: Market Ewe
 Justin Donohoe, Williamsburg
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  East Sac FFA Chapter, Lake View
     
  SHOWING
  BREEDING BEEF  Bailey Schaben, Dunlap
  PERFORMANCE BEEF  Carson Manghesen, Goose Lake
  DAIRY CATTLE  Scott Stempfle, Oelwein
  FLORICULTURE   
  DAIRY GOAT  
  HORSE  
  MEAT GOAT: BREEDING  
  MEAT GOAT: MARKET  
  RABBITS  Thomas Lehman, Delhi
  BREEDING SHEEP  Jaxon Kampen, Humboldt
  MARKET SHEEP  William Rupnow, Lakeview
  SENIOR SWINE
 Kale Boysen, Wapello
  JUNIOR SWINE  Dalayna Brugman, Everly
  POULTRY  

SWINE: Purebred Breeding Swine & Commercial Gilts

SUPREME CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT  Kelsey Pretz, Columbus

SUPREME RESERVE CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT  Spencer Mauss, Grinnell
  SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT  Alexis Vroegh, Oskaloosa 
  RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT  Tyler Frasher, Anamosa
  CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt  Emily Harold, West Branch

RESERVE CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt  Abigail Badger, Jefferson
  CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt  Brennan Lynch, Boone

RESERVE CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt  Tyler Frasher, Anamosa

CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt  Tyler Frasher, Anamosa

RESERVE CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt  Bridget Fritchen, Packwood
  CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt  Bradi Bohlke, Kingsley
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt  Jada Rock, Wilton
   CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt  Alexis Vroegh, Oskaloosa
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt  Darin Brugman, Everly
  CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt  Macy Marek, Washington
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt  Dayton Brugman, Everly
  CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt  Carter Pokorny, Traer
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt  Laura Yoder, Wellman
   CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
 Grace Schlutz, Letts
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
 Mikala Denney, Mediapolis
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Wilton FFA Chapter

SWINE: Derby Swine

CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL  Blake Frascht, Charles City

RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL  Morgan VanderHeiden, Wheatland
  CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP OF FOUR  Morgan VanderHeiden, Wheatland
  RESERVE CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP OF FOUR  Samuel Lane, Mediapolis
  CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK  Luke Massman, Calmar

RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE DERBY PORK  Blake Frascht, Charles City
   CHAMPION LIVE GROUP OF FOUR  Jaden Jacobsen, Wheatland
   RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE GROUP OF FOUR  Morgan VanderHeiden, Wheatland

SWINE: Market Swine

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG  Kale Boysen, Wapello

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG  Sage Becker, Wellman
  CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE  Kale Boysen, Wapello
  RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE  Bridget Holcomb, Winterset
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt  Justin Rupnow, Lake View

RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt  Annabel Grings, Wilton

CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt  Luke Greiner, Keota

RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt  Sage Becker, Wellman
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt  Bridget Carson, Newton
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt  Cully Forsyth, Charles City
  CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow  Sage Becker, Wellman
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow  Tyler Frasher, Anamosa
  CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow  Kale Boysen, Wapello              
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow  Mckenna Brinning, Washington
  CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow  Nathan Lauterbach, Earlham
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow  Dustin Nicholson, Jewell
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire)  Mcklain Jorgensen, Guthrie Center

RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire)  Tyker Triggs, Mount Ayr
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White)  Heath Borders, Mediapolis               
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White)  Bryner Gibson, Winterset
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc)  Kale Boysen, Wapello
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc)  Bridgett Holcomb, Winterset
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire)
 Aaron Cain, Chariton
   RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire)  Aaron Cain, Chariton
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
 Megan Moore, Knoxxville
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
 Tyson Rothamel, Winterset
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Spotted)  Brett Wright, Washington
  RESERVE CHAMPION: PB Market Swine (Spotted)  Macy Marek, Washington
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire)  Kyle Andrews, Corydon
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire)  Tyler Frasher, Anamosa
  CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (AOB)  Jack Carter, Washington
  RESERVE CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (AOB)   James Evans, Garden Grove
  TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA Chapter, Wheatland