Website
Sponsored By

2018 Iowa State Fair Results

• State Fair Page
   • 2018 State Fair Results
   • 2017 State Fair Results
   • 2016 State Fair Results
   • 2015 State Fair Results
   • 2014 State Fair Results
   • 2013 State Fair Results
   • 2012 State Fair Results

In 2018, 2,340 FFA members entered 9,648 exhibits at the Iowa State Fair.

NOTE: All results posted below are unofficial.
SUPREME FFA CHAPTER:           Overall Rankings (Posted At The End Of The Fair)
HERDING RESULTS:                Overall Rankings (Posted At The End Of The Fair)
FFA in the Media (Posted after the fair)

 -- Parade of Champions (36:45)

-- Sale of Champions (48:30)

Ag Demonstration
CHAMPION: FFA CHAPTER Roland-Story FFA, Story City 
RES. CHAMPION: FFA CHAPTER East Buchanan FFA, Winthrop 

Ag Mechanics Technology
CHAMPION: OVERALL RESTORED TRACTOR  Parker Kray, Monticello
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR BY 1ST YR EXHIBITOR Dillon Lee, West Union 
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1958 & PRIOR Dawson Schultz, Goose Lake 
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1959 & LATER Parker Kray, Monticello 
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR (GROUP)  Hunter Anderson, Nevada 
1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (SMALL) Luke Stortenbecker, East Mills 
1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (MEDIUM) Ella Carlson, Jewell
1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (LARGE) Phillip Spoelstra, New Sharon 
1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (INDOOR) Brady North, Monroe
1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (OUTDOOR) Hannah Rohwedder, Wheatland
1ST PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT Henry Corbin, Nevada
1ST PLACE: GARDEN TRACTOR Michael Harter, Eddyville 
TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville 
BEEF: Breeding Beef
SUPREME FEMALE Ashtyn Danker, Avoca 
RES. SUPREME FEMALE Payton Vogel, Hartley
SUPREME COW-CALF Kassi Rice, Parkersburg
RES. SUPREME COW-CALF  Judd Swanton, Goose Lake 
SUPREME BULL Michaela Beckman, Mediapolis 
RES. SUPREME BULL Taylor Duckett, Wilton 
CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Branden Johansen, Spirit Lake
RES. CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Franchesca Devore, Seymour
CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer Kara Gnade, Wyoming 
RES. CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer Mary Irons, Northwood
CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Regan Shockley, Hartley 
RES. CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Branden Johansen, Spirit Lake 
CHAMPION: Charolais Percentage Heifer Tyler Means, Corning
RES. CHAMPION: Charolais Percentage Heifer Morgan Strief, Cascade
CHAMPION: Limousin Heifer  Katie Wolrod, Gowrie
RES. CHAMPION: Limousin Heifer  Katie Wolrod, Gowrie
CHAMPION: Maine-Tainer Heifer Max Troyer, Wellman
RES. CHAMPION: Maine-Tainer Heifer Kourtney Grimm, Manning
CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Payton Vogel, Hartley 
RES. CHAMPION: Hereford Heifer Kaden Wilson, Creston 
CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Tonna Damewood, Corning
RES. CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Zach Redmond, Eldridge 
CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer Mason Mitchell, Nashua 
RES. CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer Braden Oxley, Central City 
CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Kiersten Jass, Garner
RES. CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Zoe Ryan, Cascade
CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer Zoe Ryan, Cascade 
RES. CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer Carson Finch, Huxley
CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Renee Grimm, Manning 
RES. CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Anna Radcliff, Eldridge 
CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Ashtyn Danker, Avoca 
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Jake Brandy, Clarion
CHAMPION: Angus Bull  Taylor Duckett, Wilton 
RES. CHAMPION: Angus Bull Ivan Heigman, Williamsburg 
CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Bull Michaela Beckman, Mediapolis 
RES. CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Bull Taylor Duckett, Wilton 
CHAMPION: Angus Cow-Calf  Judd Swanton, Goose Lake 
RES. CHAMPION: Angus Cow-Calf  Jerad Shires, Corning 
CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Cow-Calf  Kassi Rice, Parkersburg 
RES. CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Cow-Calf  Rylie Timm, Victor
CHAMPION: Commercial Cow-Calf  Taylor Pudenz, Carroll
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Cow-Calf Rachel Maloy, Eddyville 
TOP FFA CHAPTER Northeast FFA, Goose Lake 

BEEF: Performance Beef
CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Chelsea Johnson, Monticello 
CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Jacob Looney, Wheatland 
CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Ashley Kurt, Cascade 
RES. CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Ashley Kurt, Cascade 
RES. CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Tatum Kahler, West Union
RES. CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Andrey Shirbrouun, Elkader
CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Ray Kurt, Cascade 
CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Tess Hilgerson, Elkader
CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Laci Orr, Elkader
RES. CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Choice Retail Beef--Window A
Leslie Bell, Eldridge 
RES. CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Jacob Smith, Newton 
CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Austin Hager, Bellevue 
CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B Jacob Looney, Wheatland 
CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Ben Gibson, West Union 
RES. CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Max Gibson, West Union 
RES. CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Mia Gibson, West Union 
TOP FFA CHAPTER North Fayette Valley FFA, West Union 
Dairy Cattle
SUPREME FFA EXHIBITOR Dana Sickles, Williamsburg
TOP COW PRODUCTION RECORD Mary Holtz, Maquoketa 
TOP FFA CHAPTER West Dubuque FFA, Epworth

Dairy Goats
CHAMPION RECORDED GRADE
RES. CHAMPION RECORDED GRADE  
BEST DOE OF SHOW
TOP FFA CHAPTER Southeast Polk FFA, Pleasant Hill
Farm Crops
CHAMPION: Premier Exhibit Award  Ryler Plett, Eldridge 
RES. CHAMPION: Premier Exhibit Award  Heather Cernek, DeWitt
CHAMPION: Sweepstake Trophy  Jacob Looney, Wheatland
RES. CHAMPION: Sweepstake Trophy  Brock Olson, Wheatland 
CHAMPION: Field Corn  Ryler Plett, Eldridge 
RES. CHAMPION: Field Corn  Adam Cheney, Montezuma 
CHAMPION: Popcorn  Spencer Paysen, DeWitt
RES. CHAMPION: Popcorn  Jacob Looney, Wheatland
CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops  Heather Cernek, DeWitt
RES. CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops   Devin Luskey, DeWitt
CHAMPION: Soybeans  Kyler Beidler, Maquoketa
RES. CHAMPION: Soybeans  Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains  JP Crowley, Maquoketa
RES. CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains   Heather Cernek, DeWitt
CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes  Heather Cernek, DeWitt
RES. CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes  Lukas Bucknell, Nashua
CHAMPION: Crop Display  Nathan Kroeger, Carroll 
RES. CHAMPION: Crop Display  Kollyn Lentz, Nashua 
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Calamus-Wheatland FFA, Wheatland 

Floriculture
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Dylan Schrock, Wellman 
SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY Dylan Schrock, Wellman
SHOWING CONTEST Emily Meader, Wellman
CHAMPION: Dahlia Dylan Schrock, Wellman
RES. CHAMPION: Dahlia Dylan Schrock, Wellman
CHAMPION: Rose Sidney Davis, Wellman 
RES. CHAMPION: Rose Savannah Willz, Eddyville 
CHAMPION: Gladiola Matthew Green, Riceville 
RES. CHAMPION: Gladiola Matthew Green, Riceville 
CHAMPION: Marigold Claire Smith, Griswold 
RES. CHAMPION: Marigold Greta Schmidt, Wellman
CHAMPION: Zinnia Claire Smith, Griswold 
RES. CHAMPION: Zinnia Kayla Marshall, Griswold 
CHAMPION: Petunia Dylan Schrock, Wellman
RES. CHAMPION: Petunia Savannah Willz, Eddyville 
CHAMPION: Any Other Riley Smith, Griswold 
RES. CHAMPION: Any Other Savannah Willz, Eddyville 
TOP FFA CHAPTER Mid-Prairie FFA, Wellman 
   
Herdsmanship
BREEDING BEEF: LARGE GROUP Northeast FFA, Goose Lake 
BREEDING BEEF: SMALL GROUP Southwest Valley FFA, Corning 
POULTRY: LARGE GROUP  Newton FFA, Newton
POULTRY: SMALL GROUP Crestwood FFA, Cresco 
RABBITS: LARGE GROUP Mediapolis FFA, Mediapolis 
RABBITS: SMALL GROUP Carroll Area FFA, Carroll
SHEEP: LARGE GROUP Northeast FFA, Goose Lake 
SHEEP: SMALL GROUP Grinnell FFA, Grinnell
SWINE: LARGE GROUP Charles City FFA, Charles City 
SWINE: SMALL GROUP Osage FFA, Osage
HORSE: LARGE GROUP DeWitt Central FFA, DeWitt
HORSE: SMALL GROUP Belle Plaine FFA, Belle Plaine 
Horses
HIGH POINT HORSE Taylor Maasdam, Sully 
HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Taylor, Maasdam, Sully
RES. HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Emma Bair, Thornburg 
CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Shianne Votava, Pella 
RES. CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Alexandria, Pleasantville 
CHAMPION: Flag Race Emma Bair, Thornburg 
RES. CHAMPION: Flag Race Montana Krogman, Goose Lake 
CHAMPION: Pole Bending  Ethan Faeth, Donnellson 
RES. CHAMPION: Pole Bending  Meredith Mark, Stuart 
CHAMPION: Draft Breeds Emma Bair, Thornburg
RES. CHAMPION: Draft Breeds Skie Campbell, Clarinda
CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Taylor Maasdam, Sully
RES. CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Emma Bair, Thornburg 
WINNER: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Marissa Fuerstenberg, Nashua 
RUNNER-UP: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Mickayla McCarty, Chariton 
WINNER: Trail Class Morgan Williams, Hudson 
RUNNER-UP: Trail Class Kristin Schaefer, Wyoming 
WINNER: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving Skie Campbell, Clarinda 
RUNNER-UP: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving Taylor Maasdam, Sully
WINNER: Light Horse / Pony Pleasure Driving Austin Stalder, Washington 
WINNER: Pony Western Pleasure  Bailey Godwin, Jefferson 
RUNNER-UP: Pony Western Pleasure  Kristin Schaefer, Wyoming 
WINNER: Heavy Hitch Draft Team  Skie Campbell, Clarinda 
RUNNER-UP: Heavy Hitch Draft Team   Emma Bair, Thornburg
WINNER: Pony Team Hitch  Grant Ries, Vinton 
WINNER: Hunter Hack  Mary Von Rentzell, Earlham
RUNNER-UP: Hunter Hack  Josie Stewart, Pleasant Hill
WINNER: English Pleasure  Morgan Hanson, Manning
RUNNER-UP: English Pleasure  Morgan Williams, Hudson 
WINNER: English Equitation  Caitlin Sanderman, Waverly 
RUNNER-UP: English Equitation  Amelia Phillips, Chariton 
WINNER: Jr. Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old)  Meredith Williams, Hudson 
RUNNER-UP: Jr. Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old)  Makaila Moore, DeWitt
WINNER: Jr. Western Pleasure (4 & 5 Yr Old)  Ashton Spidle, Osceola
RUNNER-UP: Jr. Western Pleasure ( 4 & 5 Yr Old)  Olivia Mollenhauer, Wilton 
WINNER: Sr. Western Pleasure  Carson Shinn, Knoxville 
RUNNER-UP: Sr. Western Pleasure  Nicole Hanson, Manning
WINNER: Ranch Horse Pleasure  Hannah Dvorak, Van Horne 
RUNNER-UP: Ranch Horse Pleasure  Jolene Ebersole, Mount Ayr
WINNER: Western Equitation  Meredith Williams, Hudson 
RUNNER-UP: Western Equitation  Nicole Hanson, Manning 
WINNER: Reining  Jenna Pastour, Pleasant Hill 
RUNNER-UP CHAMPION: Reining  Chelsea Russell, Colfax
WINNER: Bareback Pleasure  Carson Shinn, Knoxville
RUNNER-UP: Bareback Pleasure  Roush Jaeger, Charles City 
WINNER: Pony Breeds  Bailey Godwin, Jefferson
RUNNER-UP: Pony Breeds  Kristin Schaefer, Wyoming
WINNER: Mule  Victoria (Tori) Brandt, Ackley
RUNNER-UP: Mule  Chloe Teninty, Keosaqua 
WINNER: Other Light Breeds  Syd Etten, Independence 
RUNNER-UP: Other Light Breeds  Afton West, Pleasantville 
CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse  Madison Burke, DeWitt
RES. CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse  Bailey Schinker, New Hampton 
CHAMPION: Showing  Morgan Williams, Hudson 
RES. CHAMPION: Showing  Taylor Nielsen, Audubon
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Hudson FFA
Horticulture
HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Stacey Weets, Tipton
RES. HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Dylan Schrock, Wellman
CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Justine Theis, Montezuma  
RES. CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Greta Schmidt, Wellman
CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY  Stacey Weets, Tipton
RES. CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY  Madeline Samson, Leon
CHAMPION SCHOOL FACILITY GROWN  Veronica Jones, Troy Mills
RES. CHAMPION SCHOOL FACILITY GROWN  Kaitlyn Bean, Troy Mills 
CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Kaden Pollock, Packwood 
RES. JUMBO VEGETABLES Grant Soukup, Alburnett
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mid-Prairie FFA, Wellman 
Meat Goats
CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Joel Henningsen, Oakland 
RES. CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Nick Deppe, Bellevue 
CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOES Kamryn Meyer, Wilton 
RES. CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOES Taylor Decious, Twin Cedars
CHAMPION BUCK Kole McNeer, Pleasant Hill
RES. CHAMPION BUCK Andrew Vincent, Alleman
TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA
Photography
BEST OF SHOW Haley Palas, Postville 
RES. BEST OF SHOW Haleigh Weghorst, New Sharon 
STATE FFA ADVISOR'S SELECTION Skylar Bloom, DeWitt 
STATE FFA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY'S SELECTION Nathan Kleinlein, Starmont 
FIRST: Black and White Olivia Erenberger, Clarence
SECOND: Black and White  Maizee Lindsey, Leon 
FIRST: Color  Savannah Wilz, Eddyville 
SECOND: Color  Maizee Lindsey, Leon 
FIRST: Animals  Haley Palas, Postville 
SECOND: Animals   Maizee Lindsey, Leon 
FIRST: Still Life  Mylei Henderson, West Liberty 
SECOND: Still Life  Veronica Jons, Troy Mills 
FIRST: Iowa Landscape  Sidney Friest, Jewell
SECOND: Iowa Landscape  Clarissa Jacobsen, Goose Lake 
FIRST: Landscape Outside Iowa  Gracie Reiner, Washington 
SECOND: Landscape Outside Iowa  Taylor Miller, Afton 
FIRST: FFA  Greta Schmidt, Wellman 
SECOND: FFA  Hailey Slabaugh, Wellman 
FIRST: SAE Blake VanDerkamp, Monroe
SECOND: SAE Jed Miller, Huxley 
FIRST: Photo Essay  Maizee Lindsey, Leon 
SECOND: Photo Essay  Jenny Petersen, Melcher
FIRST: Contemporary/Creative  Haley Palas, Postville 
SECOND: Contemporary/Creative  Jacob Besler, Dyersville 
FIRST: Plants Cody Duehring, West Union 
SECOND: Plants  Addison Crow Schrader, Marion 
FIRST: Theme Class: Blue & Gold  Mary Lindsey, Leon 
SECOND: Theme Class: Blue & Gold  Jenny Petersen, Melcher 
TOP FFA CHAPTER   North Fayette Valley FFA, West Union 
 
Poultry
CHAMPION MARKET BROILER Aric Luzum, Decorah
CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Hunter Britton, Muscatine
CHAMPION EGG LAYER Chloe Englebrecht, Eldridge
RES. CHAMPION MARKET BROILER Andrew Sikkink, Decorah
RES. CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Skylar Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION EGG LAYER Caelen Englebrecht, Eldridge
CHAMPION: American Skyler Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION: American Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
CHAMPION: Mediterranean Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
CHAMPION: English Alexander Wolfe, Newton
RES. CHAMPION: English Mariah Wolfe, Newton
CHAMPION: Miscellaneous Raven McCabe, Eldridge
RES. CHAMPION: Miscellaneous Keely Birkenholtz, Newton
CHAMPION: Bantams, Old English Game Hunter Britton, Muscatine
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Old English Game Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
CHAMPION: Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Skylar Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
CHAMPION: Bantams, Any Other Comb, Clean Legged Lane Anderson, Bussey
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Any Other Comb, Clean Legged Skylar Windy, Pleasantville
CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Skylar Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids 
CHAMPION: Bantams, Rose Comb, Clean Legged Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids 
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Rose Comb, Clean Legged Lane Anderson, Bussey 
CHAMPION: Ducks, Market  Valerie Boelyn, West Union 
CHAMPION: Ducks,Breeding  Hunter Britton, Muscatine 
RES. CHAMPION: Ducks,Breeding Hunter Britton, Muscatine 
CHAMPION: Geese, Market  Valerie Boelyn, West Union 
CHAMPION: Asiatic Mariah Wolfe, Newton 
RES. CHAMPION: Asiatic  Mariah Wolfe, Newton 
CHAMPION: Continental  Brett Shoenherr, Wyoming 
RES. CHAMPION: Continental  Caelan Engelbrecht, Eldridge 
CHAMPION: Breeder Guinea Grace Trenkamp, Goose Lake 
CHAMPION: Roasters John Crawford, Van Horne
RES. CHAMPION: Roasters  Kyrnan Liske-Rochholz, Wilton 
CHAMPION: Turkeys, Market Beau Henry, West Union 
RES. CHAMPION: Turkeys, Market Josh Boleyn, West Union 
CHAMPION: Commercial Pen  Beau Henry, West Union 
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Pen  Valeria Boleyn, West Union 
CHAMPION: White Egg Layer  Chloe Englebrecht, Eldridge 
RES. CHAMPION: White Egg Layer  Brett Schoenherr, Wyoming 
CHAMPION: Brown Egg Layer  Caelen Englebrecht, Eldridge 
RES. CHAMPION: Brown Egg Layer  Brett Schoenherr, Wyoming 
TOP FFA CHAPTER North Scott FFA, Eldridge 
Rabbits
MARKET BEST OF SHOW Dylan Barker, Adel
CHAMPION: Meat Pen Dylan Barker, Adel
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Pen Mariah Gorham, Carroll
CHAMPION: Meat Pen Roaster  Mariah Gorham, Carroll 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Pen Roaster  Dylan Barker, Adel
CHAMPION: Meat Pen Fryer 
Dylan Barker, Adel 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Pen Fryer  Paige Jensen, Anita
CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Dylan Barker, Adel 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Mariah Gorham, Carroll
CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Roaster Mariah Gorham, Carroll
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Roaster Dylan Barker, Adel 
CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Fryer Dylan Barker, Adel 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Fryer  Elizabeth Hahn, Mediapolis
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Paige Jensen, Anita
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Kelsie McClarnon, College Springs
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, California  Hannah Muir, Humbolt 
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, California  Mariah Gorham, Carroll
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Champagne d'Argent  
Nathan Kroegen, Carroll
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Champagne d'Argent   Elizabeth Hahn, Mediapolis  
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Checkered Giant 
Kelsie McClarnon, College Springs 
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Checkered Giant  Kelsie McClarnon, College Springs  
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Cinnamon 
Justin Kerian, Cresco 
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Cinnamon  Justin Kerian, Cresco  
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, English Lop  
Faith Carlson, Newton 
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, English Lop  Faith Carlson, Newton 
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Flemish Giant  
Max Wetzel, Letts
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Flemish Giant   Max Wetzel, Letts
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, French Lop 
Katie Spoelstra, New Sharon 
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, New Zealand   Paige Jensen, Anita 
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, New Zealand   Thomas Lehman, Maquoketa 
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Satin 
Dakota Hoffman, Edgewood 
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Satin  Thomas Lehman, Maquoketa 
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Other Breeds  Elizabeth Hahn, Mediapolis 
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Other Breeds  Byron Hahn, Mediapolis  
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Paige Jensen, Anita
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Thomas Lehman, Delhi 
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Dutch 
Laci Orr, Elkader 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Dutch  Laci Orr, Elkader 
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, English Spot  Byron Hahn, Mediapolis 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, English Spot  Byron Hahn, Mediapolis 
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Florida White 
Gavin Tindle, Montezuma 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Florida White  Gavin Tindle, Montezuma 
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Dwarf Hotot Anna Russell, Huxley 
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Netherland Dwarf  Faith Carlson, Newton 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Netherland Dwarf  Parker Werling, West Liberty  
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Rex Sydney Sheffield, Winterset 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Rex Amy Ewing, Corydon  
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Rex Paige Jensen, Anita 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Rex Creigh Rourke, Wellman 
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Lop Dakota Hoffman, Edgewood 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Lop Raven McCabe, Eldridge  
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Holland Lop  Ellie Brown, Hudson 
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Lop Anna Russell, Huxley 
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Other Breeds Keely Birkenholtz, Newton 
CHAMPION: Fur and Wool Paige Jensen, Anita 
RES. CHAMPION: Fur and Wool Paige Jensen, Anita 
CHAMPION: Fur and Wool, White Fur
Paige Jensen, Anita 
RES. CHAMPION: Fur and Wool, White Fur  Sydney Sheffield, Winterset
CHAMPION: Fur and Wool, Color Fur
Paige Jensen, Anita 
RES. CHAMPION: Fur and Wool, Color Fur Creigh Rourke, Wellman
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mediapolis FFA
SHEEP: Breeding Sheep & Commercial Ewe
CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake 
RES. CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram  Ty Schoelerman, Spencer
CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake 
RES. CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake 
SUPREME: Suffolk Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake 
CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Gavin Branderhorst, Monroe 
RES. CHAMPION: Dorset Ram Delaney Carroll, Avoca 
CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Marshall Meyer, Williamsburg
RES. CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe Ryan Calvert, Muscatine 
CHAMPION: Oxford Ewe Zach Hamilton, Goose Lake 
RES. CHAMPION: Oxford Ewe Eli Vanroekel, Wellman
CHAMPION: Southdown Ram  Kayte Werner, Grinnell
RES. CHAMPION: Southdown Ram Zach Schoelerman, Spencer
CHAMPION: Southdown Ewe  Sadie Fastert, Rock Rapids 
RES. CHAMPION: Southdown Ewe  Kaleigh Bell, Muscatine
CHAMPION: Dorper Meat Ram Riley Burns, Wheatland 
RES. CHAMPION: Dorper Meat Ram  Brodina Bousselot, Wheatland
CHAMPION: Other Breeds  Amelia Frimml, Marengo
RES. CHAMPION: Other Breeds  Kayte Werner, Grinnell
CHAMPION: Other Meat Breed Ewes Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake 
RES. CHAMPION: Other Meat Breed Ewes  Amelia Frimml, Marengo
CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Lamb Brooke Kuesel, Victor
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Lamb Savannah Keitzer, Mediapolis 
CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe Rachael Mcanulty, Le Grand 
RES. CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe Sierra Fastert, Rock Rapids 
TOP FFA CHAPTER Northeast FFA, Goose Lake 
SHEEP: Carcass Lambs
GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-OVERALL Hannah Doolittle, Webster City 
RES. GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-OVERALL Oliver Dies, Gilbert 
SHEEP: Market Lambs
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Brooke Kuesel, Victor 
RES. GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
Lexie Berry, Lake View 
CHAMPION: Market Wether
Brooke Kuesel, Victor 
RES. CHAMPION: Market Wether 
Lexie Berry, Lake View
CHAMPION: Market Ewe 
Karlyn Snider, State Center 
RES. CHAMPION: Market Ewe
Calvin Stewart, Gilbert 
TOP FFA CHAPTER Mediapolis FFA
   
SHOWING
BREEDING BEEF Kassi Rice, Parkersburg
PERFORMANCE BEEF Leslie Bell, Eldridge 
DAIRY CATTLE
DAIRY GOAT
FLORICULTURE Emily Meader, Wellman
HORSE Morgan Williams, Hudson 
MEAT GOAT: BREEDING Kamryn Meyer, Wilton
MEAT GOAT: MARKET Maegan Schorpp, Algona 
RABBITS Thomas Lehmann, Delhi
BREEDING SHEEP Collin Swanton, Goose Lake 
MARKET SHEEP Lexie Berry, Lake View
SENIOR SWINE
Tyler Frasher, Anamosa 
JUNIOR SWINE Davin Brugman, Everly
POULTRY Skylar Windy, Pleasantville
SWINE: Purebred Breeding Swine & Commercial Gilts
SUPREME CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Tommy Pretz, Columbus Junction 
SUPREME RES. CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Lexie Berry, Lake View 
SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT Gavin Branderhorst, Monroe 
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT Abby Badger, Jefferson 
CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Abby Badger, Jefferson 
RES. CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Cody Birt, Corning 
CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt Carter Pokorny, Traer 
RES. CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt Bradi Bohlke, Kingsley
CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Kelsey Pretz, Columbus 
RES. CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Dylan Schrock, Wellman 
CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Lauren Sieren, Keota 
RES. CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Dalayna Brugman, Everly 
CHAMPION: Landrace Gilt  Heather Schnitker, Iowa Falls 
RES. CHAMPION: Landrace Gilt  Abby Vroegh, Oskaloosa 
 CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Alexis Vroegh, Oskaloosa 
 RES. CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Reagan Gibson, Panora 
CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Logan Sieren, Keota 
RES. CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Macy Marek, Washington 
CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Gavin Branderhorst, Monroe 
RES. CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Ashley Kahler, Huxley 
CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
Grace Schlutz, Lette 
RES. CHAMPION: Other Breeds Gilt
Luke Bombei, Thornburg 
TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA
SWINE: Carcass Swine
CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Owen Oeltjenbruns, Gowrie
RES. CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Jacob Stukerjurgen, Donnellson
CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP OF FOUR Marta Grant, Preston 
CHAMPION LIVE CARCASS PORK Samuel Lane, Mediapolis
RES. CHAMPION LIVE CARCASS PORK Jacob Bombei, Thornburg 
CHAMPION LIVE GROUP OF FOUR Marta Grant, Preston
SWINE: Market Swine
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Tommy Pretz, Columbus Junction
RES. GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Tylor Wellman, Donnellson
CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Macy Marek, Washington 
RES. CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Tyler Frasher, Anamosa
CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Madison Hofman, Hull
RES. CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Koby Boysen, Wapello 
CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Kyle Andrews, Corydon
RES. CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Dalayna Brugman, Everly 
CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Bailey Sonka, Van Horne 
RES. CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Addie Fenner, Grinnell
CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Dustin Nicholson, Jewell
RES. CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Trey Letter, Woodward 
CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Creigh Rourke, Wellman 
RES. CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Taylor Brinning, Washington 
CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Tommy Pretz, Columbus Junction 
RES. CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Tyler Wellman, Donnellson 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Tate Letter, Woodward 
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Devin Devore, Osceola 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Carter Pokorny, Traer
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Dustin Nicholson, Jewell 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Macy Marek, Washington 
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Tyler Frasher, Anamosa 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire)
Aaron Cain, Chariton 
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Dylan Cain, Chariton 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Landrace) Max Petzenhauser, Story City 
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Landrace)
Jack Carter, Washington 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
Cayson Carlson, Webster City
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
Tyson Rothamel, Winterset 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Spotted) Carter Pokorny, Traer 
RES. CHAMPION: PB Market Swine (Spotted) Macy Marek, Washington 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Connor Finch, Huxley 
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Tate Linton, Hinton 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (AOB) Jacob Schlutz, Letts
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (AOB)  Luke Bombei, Thornburg 
TOP FFA CHAPTER Washington FFA