Website
Sponsored By

2019 Iowa State Fair Results

• State Fair Page
   • 2019 State Fair Results
   • 2018 State Fair Results
   • 2017 State Fair Results
   • 2016 State Fair Results
   • 2015 State Fair Results
   • 2014 State Fair Results
   • 2013 State Fair Results
   • 2012 State Fair Results

In 2019, 2,372 FFA members entered 10,059 exhibits at the Iowa State Fair.

NOTE: All results posted below are unofficial.
SUPREME FFA CHAPTER:           Overall Rankings (Posted At The End Of The Fair)
HERDING RESULTS:                Overall Summary (Posted At The End Of The Fair)
FFA in the Media (Posted after the fair)

 -- Parade of Champions (34:41)

-- Sale of Champions (46:06)

Ag Demonstration
CHAMPION: FFA CHAPTER  Roland-Story FFA, Story City
RES. CHAMPION: FFA CHAPTER Wapsie Valley FFA, Fairbank 

Ag Mechanics Technology
CHAMPION: OVERALL RESTORED TRACTOR   Easton Halverson, West Union
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR BY 1ST YR EXHIBITOR Shane Hillesheim, Nashua
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1958 & PRIOR Noah Oldenburger, Parkersburg
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR 1959 & LATER Easton Halverson, West Union
CHAMPION: RESTORED TRACTOR (GROUP)  Interstate 35 FFA, Truro
1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (SMALL) Luke Stortenbecker, Malvern
1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (MEDIUM) Lane Thompson, Truro
1ST PLACE: METAL WORKING (LARGE) Panorama FFA, Panora
1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (INDOOR) Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
1ST PLACE: WOODWORKING (OUTDOOR) Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
1ST PLACE: RESTORED FARM EQUIPMENT Shane Hillesheim, Nashua
1ST PLACE: GARDEN TRACTOR Spencer Paysen, DeWitt
TOP FFA CHAPTER Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville
BEEF: Breeding Beef
SUPREME FEMALE  Carson Finch, Huxley
RES. SUPREME FEMALE Ashtyn Danker, Avoca
SUPREME COW-CALF Judd Swanton, Goose Lake
RES. SUPREME COW-CALF  Kara Gnade, Wyoming
SUPREME BULL Trevor Bormann, Algona
RES. SUPREME BULL Payton Vogel, Hartley
CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Mariah Steenhard, West Fork
RES. CHAMPION: Angus Heifer Cassidy Becker, Mount Ayr
CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer Abbi Pfeifer, Chariton
RES. CHAMPION: Charolais Heifer Kylie, Gruhn Manning
CHAMPION: Charolais Percentage Heifer Kirsten Suntken, Latimer
RES. CHAMPION: Charolais Percentage Heifer Ella Hommel, Grundy Center
CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Landra McClean, Armstrong
RES. CHAMPION: Chianina Heifer Dalton Smith, Mapleton
CHAMPION: Herford Heifer Payton Vogel, Hartley
RES. CHAMPION: Herford Heifer Kaden Wilson, Creston
CHAMPION:Mini Herford Heifer  Kylee Reed, Eddyville
RES. CHAMPION: Limousin Heifer  Kylee Reed, Eddyville
CHAMPION: Maine Anjou Heifer Ashtyn Danker, Avoca
RES. CHAMPION: Maine Anjou Heifer Trevor Bormann, Algona
CHAMPION: Mainetainer Heifer Ryan Dolieslager, Rock Valley
RES. CHAMPION: Mainetainer Heifer Franchesca DeVore, Seymour
CHAMPION: Maine-Angus Heifer Kacie Rickels, Monticello
RES.CHAMPION: Maine-Angus Heifer  Robert Schaefer, Goose Lake
CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Brittany Spotts, Eldridge
RES. CHAMPION: Shorthorn Heifer Elizabeth Chambers, Goose Lake
CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer  Joseph Reetz,Dunlap
RES. CHAMPION: Shorthorn Plus Heifer Abigial Green, State Center
CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Sammi Long, Orient
RES. CHAMPION: Simmental Heifer Tate Kettler, Van Horne
CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer Carson Finch, Huxley
RES. CHAMPION: Foundation Simmental Heifer Kole Beik, Muscatine
CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Carson Walrod, Gowrie
RES. CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Heifer Baylee Butler, State Center
CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer Hadyen VanMeter, Red Oak
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Heifer  Morgan McDermott, Anita
CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Bull  Trevor Bormann, Algona
RES. CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Bull Payton Vogel, Hartley
CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Cow-Calf   Judd Swanton, Goose Lake
RES. CHAMPION: All Other Breeds Cow-Calf  Kara Gnade, Wyoming
CHAMPION: Commercial Cow-Calf  Rylie Timm, Hartley
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Cow-Calf Chase Hutchensen, Adel
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville

BEEF: Performance Beef
CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Choice Retail Beef--Window A  Brian Forret, Wheatland 
CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B  J.K. Prentice, West Union
CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C  Collin Bauer, Audubon 
RES. CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Choice Retail Beef--Window A  Ben Gibson, West Union
RES. CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B   Camilla Schlosser, Colfax 
RES. CHAMPION ON-FOOT: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C  Ted Hilgerson, Elkader
CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Choice Retail Beef--Window A  Ben Gibson, West Union
CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B J.K. Prentice, West Union
CHAMPION PRODUCE ON-FOOT: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Collin Bauer, Audubon
CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A  Max Gibson, West Union
CHAMPION RAIL: Lean-Lite Beef--Window B  
CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Ben Gibson, West Union
RES. CHAMPION RAIL: Choice Retail Beef--Window A Ted Hilgerson, Elkader
RES. CHAMPION RAIL: Hotel-Restaurant Beef--Window C Ted Hilgerson, Elkader
TOP FFA CHAPTER  North Fayette Valley FFA, West Union
Dairy Cattle
SUPREME FFA EXHIBITOR  Dana Sickles, Williamsburg
TOP COW PRODUCTION RECORD  Mary Holtz, Maquoketa
TOP FFA CHAPTER West Dubuque, Epworth

Dairy Goats
RES. CHAMPION RECORDED GRADE  Megan Reasoner, Mount Ayr
RES. CHAMPION GRADES Skylar Tominson, Muscatine
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mount Ayr FFA
Farm Crops
CHAMPION: Premier Exhibit Award  Shelby Wegener, Goose Lake
RES. CHAMPION: Premier Exhibit Award Riley Bruns, Wheatland
CHAMPION: Sweepstake Trophy Dakota Rohwedder, Wheatland
RES. CHAMPION: Sweepstake Trophy Riley Bruns, Wheatland
CHAMPION: Field Corn Riley Bruns, Wheatland
RES. CHAMPION: Field Corn Curtis Clark, Albia
CHAMPION: Popcorn Riley Bruns, Wheatland
RES. CHAMPION: Popcorn Riley Bruns, Wheatland
CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops Shelby Wegener, Goose Lake
RES. CHAMPION: Small Grains, Legumes, & Specialty Crops  Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake
CHAMPION: Soybeans Kyler Beidler, Maquoketa
RES. CHAMPION: Soybeans Alec Olson, Wheatland
CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains JP Crowley, Maquoketa
RES. CHAMPION: Sheaf Grains  Cole Claussen, North Scott
CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Dakota Rohwedder, Wheatland
RES. CHAMPION: Forages, Grasses, & Legumes Samantha Eledik, Dewitt
CHAMPION: Crop Display Koleen Good, Eddyville
RES. CHAMPION: Crop Display Ryan Cheney, Montezuma
TOP FFA CHAPTER Calamus Wheatland FFA

Floriculture
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE  Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY  Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
SHOWING CONTEST  Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
CHAMPION: Dahlia  Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
RES. CHAMPION: Dahlia  Emily Roberts, Thornburg
CHAMPION: Rose  Faith Roberts, Eddyville
RES. CHAMPION: Rose Cole Davis, Wellman
CHAMPION: Gladiola Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
RES. CHAMPION: Gladiola Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
CHAMPION: Marigold Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
RES. CHAMPION: Marigold Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
CHAMPION: Zinnia Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
RES. CHAMPION: Zinnia Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
CHAMPION: Petunia Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
RES. CHAMPION: Petunia Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
CHAMPION: Any Other Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
RES. CHAMPION: Any Other Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
TOP FFA CHAPTER West Branch FFA
   
Herdsmanship
BREEDING BEEF: LARGE GROUP  West Marshall FFA at State Center
BREEDING BEEF: SMALL GROUP Belle Plaine FFA Chapter
POULTRY: LARGE GROUP   West Branch FFA
POULTRY: SMALL GROUP  Carroll Area FFA
RABBITS: SMALL GROUP  Carroll Area FFA
SHEEP: LARGE GROUP  Grinnell FFA
SHEEP: SMALL GROUP Tri-Star FFA, Guttenberg
SWINE: LARGE GROUP  Northeast FFA, Goose Lake
SWINE: SMALL GROUP  Waverly-Shell Rock FFA
HORSE: LARGE GROUP  Belle Plaine FFA
HORSE: SMALL GROUP  Brokaw FFA, Clarinda 
Horses
HIGH POINT HORSE Morgan Williams, Hudson
HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Morgan Williams, Hudson
RES. HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Skie Campbell, Clarinda
CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Dally Orman, Eddyville
RES. CHAMPION: Barrel Racing Amy Harkins, Leon
CHAMPION: Flag Race Kayla Carolan, Hudson
RES. CHAMPION: Flag Race Amberlyn Krose, Goose Lake
CHAMPION: Pole Bending   
RES. CHAMPION: Pole Bending   
CHAMPION: Draft Breeds Emma Bair, Thornburg
RES. CHAMPION: Draft Breeds Emma Bair, Thornburg
CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Skie Campbell, Clarinda
RES. CHAMPION: Draft Showmanship Taylor Maasdam, Sully
WINNER: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Gabbi Kampman, Parkersburg
RUNNER-UP: 2-5 Year Old Walk/Trot Amelia Phillips Chariton
WINNER: Trail Class  
RUNNER-UP: Trail Class  
WINNER: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving Emma Bair, Thornburg
RUNNER-UP: Draft Horse Single Pleasure Driving Taylor Maasdam, Sully
WINNER: Light Horse / Pony Pleasure Driving  
WINNER: Pony Western Pleasure  Kirstin Schaefer, Wyoming
RUNNER-UP: Pony Western Pleasure Hope Arganbright, Panora
WINNER: Heavy Hitch Draft Team Emma Bair, Thornburg
RUNNER-UP: Heavy Hitch Draft Team  Skie Campbell, Clarinda
WINNER: Pony Team Hitch   
WINNER: Hunter Hack Quincy Conger, Montezuma
RUNNER-UP: Hunter Hack Lanie Pererson, Truro
WINNER: English Pleasure Morgan Williams, Hudson
RUNNER-UP: English Pleasure Grace Blake, Traer
WINNER: English Equitation Grace Blake, Traer
RUNNER-UP: English Equitation Jayce Hughes, Knoxville
WINNER: Jr. Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Josie Stewart, Pleasant Hill
RUNNER-UP: Jr. Western Pleasure (2 & 3 Yr Old) Montanna Krogman, Goose Lake
WINNER: Jr. Western Pleasure (4 & 5 Yr Old) Morgan Williams, Hudson
RUNNER-UP: Jr. Western Pleasure ( 4 & 5 Yr Old) Gabbi Kampman, Parkersburg
WINNER: Sr. Western Pleasure Carson Shinny's, Knoxville
RUNNER-UP: Sr. Western Pleasure Gabbi Kampman, Parkersburg
WINNER: Ranch Horse Pleasure Hanna Dvorak, Van Horne
RUNNER-UP: Ranch Horse Pleasure Cassie Kenney, Vinton
WINNER: Western Equitation  Nicole Hanson, Manning
RUNNER-UP: Western Equitation Amelia Phillips, Chariton
WINNER: Reining Hannah Dvorak, Van Horne
RUNNER-UP CHAMPION: Reining Cassie Kenney, Vinton
WINNER: Bareback Pleasure Morgan Williams, Hudson
RUNNER-UP: Bareback Pleasure Carson Shinny's, Knoxville
WINNER: Pony Breeds Kirstin Schaefer, Wyoming
RUNNER-UP: Pony Breeds Hope Arganbright, Panora
WINNER: Mule Victoria Brandt, Ackley
RUNNER-UP: Mule Victoria Brandt, Ackley
WINNER: Other Light Breeds Syd Etten, Independece
RUNNER-UP: Other Light Breeds  
CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse Madison Burke, DeWitt
RES. CHAMPION: Western-Type Horse Amelia Phillips, Chariton
CHAMPION: Showing Kirstin Schaefer, Wyoming
RES. CHAMPION: Showing Chrissy Vinton, Glenwood
TOP FFA CHAPTER Hudson FFA
Horticulture
HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR  Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
RES. HIGH POINT EXHIBITOR Aubrey Fay, Wellman
CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Nathan Kroeger, Carroll 
RES. CHAMPION TABLE VEGETABLE  Rebecca Beaman, Adel
CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY  Aubrey Fay, Wellman
RES. CHAMPION VEGETABLE CONTAINER DISPLAY  Sierra Wegner, Goose Lake
CHAMPION SCHOOL FACILITY GROWN  Alburnett FFA, Alburnett
RES. CHAMPION SCHOOL FACILITY GROWN Nevada FFA, Nevada
CHAMPION JUMBO VEGETABLES Corbin Wolfe, Red Oak
RES. JUMBO VEGETABLES Shelby Wegener, Goose Lake
TOP FFA CHAPTER Mid Prarie FFA, Wellman
Meat Goats
CHAMPION MARKET GOAT  Makenna Potter, Griswold
RES. CHAMPION MARKET GOAT Morgan Goretska, Corydon
CHAMPION  DOE Morgan Goretska, Corydon
RES. CHAMPION DOE Tyler Atkinson, Van Horne
CHAMPION BUCK  Jenna Kauizlarich, Knoxville
RES. CHAMPION BUCK Dylan Harman, Hull
TOP MARKET MEAT GOAT FFA CHAPTER  WILTON FFA
TOP BREEDING MEAT GOAT FFA CHAPTER  
Photography
BEST OF SHOW  Skylar Bloom, DeWitt
RES. BEST OF SHOW  Jill Wallace, Greenfield
STATE FFA ADVISOR'S SELECTION  Zach Ihde, West Union
STATE FFA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S SELECTION  Daniel Vorwald, Dyersville
FIRST: Black and White  Rebecca Fettkether, West Union
SECOND: Black and White  Koleen Good, Eddyville
FIRST: Color  Jill Wallace, Greenfield
SECOND: Color  Jayden Ellis, Anamosa 
FIRST: Animals  Grace Morhardt, Liberty Center
SECOND: Animals  Elizabeth Riniker, Anamosa 
FIRST: Still Life  Skylar Bloom, DeWitt
SECOND: Still Life  Haleigh Weghorst, New Sharron
FIRST: Iowa Landscape   Tiffany Woiver, New Sharron
SECOND: Iowa Landscape  Grace Bjustrom, Eldridge 
FIRST: Landscape Outside Iowa   Jasmyn Hoeger, Dyersville
SECOND: Landscape Outside Iowa  Kylie Dietz, Nashua 
FIRST: FFA  Brittany Vandevender, Creston 
SECOND: FFA  Maire Powell, Arlington
FIRST: SAE Haleigh Weghorst, New Sharron
SECOND: SAE  Skylar Bloom, DeWitt
FIRST: Photo Essay   Faith Roberts, Eddyville
SECOND: Photo Essay  Lydia Martins, Fairbank 
FIRST: Contemporary/Creative   Haley Palas, Postville
SECOND: Contemporary/Creative   Grace Bjustrom, Eldridge 
FIRST: Plants   Jasmyn Hoeger, Dyersville
SECOND: Plants   Emily Roberts, Thornburg
FIRST: Theme Class: Goats  Colton Holdgrafer, Goose Lake
SECOND: Theme Class:Goats  Jazmyne Graf, Belle Plaine
TOP FFA CHAPTER   Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville
 
Poultry
CHAMPION MARKET BROILER  Jennifer Holiday, Greenfield
CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD  Hunter Britton, Muscatine
CHAMPION EGG LAYER James Hughes, Des Moines
RES. CHAMPION MARKET BROILER Noah Oldenburger, Parkersburg
RES. CHAMPION BREEDING BIRD Skyler Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION EGG LAYER Caelen Englebrecht, Eldridge
CHAMPION: American Skyler Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION: American Chloe Englebrecht, Eldridge 
CHAMPION: Mediterranean Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
RES. CHAMPION: Mediterranean   Maranda Bengtson, Shenandoah
CHAMPION: English  Morgan Dehaai, Monroe
RES. CHAMPION: English Raven McCabe, Eldridge
CHAMPION: All Other Standard Breeds Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids 
RES. CHAMPION: All Other Standard Breeds Morgan Dehaai, Monroe
CHAMPION: Bantams-Modern Game Hunter Britton, Muscatine
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams-Modern Game   Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
CHAMPION: Bantams, Old English Game  Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Old English Game   Hunter Britton, Muscatine
CHAMPION: Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Skyler Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Single Comb, Clean Legged Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
CHAMPION: Bantams, Any Other Comb, Clean Legged Skyler Windy, Pleasantville
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Any Other Comb, Clean Legged Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Feather Legged Skyler Windy, Pleasantville
CHAMPION: Bantams, Rose Comb, Clean Legged Alexandra Long, Waverly
RES. CHAMPION: Bantams, Rose Comb, Clean Legged Hunter Britton, Muscatine
CHAMPION: Ducks, Market  Lauryn Eganhouse, Wyoming
CHAMPION: Ducks,Breeding  Kennedy Sandeen, Eddyville
RES. CHAMPION: Ducks,Breeding Sage Goodwin, Eddyville
CHAMPION: Geese, Market   Owen Henkes, Lansing
RES. CHAMPION: Geese, Market  Lukas Vanblaricon, Eddyville 
CHAMPION: Geese, Breeding  Conner Reed, Eddyville
RES. CHAMPION: Geese, Breeding  Emily Freese, Carroll
CHAMPION: Turkey, Breeding Conner Reed, Eddyville
RES. CHAMPION: Turkey, Breeding Zane Fisher, Wellman
CHAMPION: Asiatic  Caelen Englebrecht, Eldridge
RES. CHAMPION: Asiatic   Raven McCabe, Eldridge
CHAMPION: Continental  Brett Schoenherr, Wyoming 
RES. CHAMPION: Continental   Brett Schoenherr, Wyoming 
CHAMPION: Roasters  Jennifer Holliday, Greenfield
RES. CHAMPION: Roasters  Jennifer Holliday, Greenfield
CHAMPION: Turkeys, Market  Owen Henkes, Lansing
RES. CHAMPION: Turkeys, Market Lukas Vanblaricon, Eddyville 
CHAMPION: Commercial Pen   Jennifer Holliday, Greenfield
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Pen   Jennifer Holliday, Greenfield
CHAMPION: White Egg Layer  Caelen Englebrecht, Eldridge
RES. CHAMPION: White Egg Layer  Chloe Englebrecht, Eldridge
CHAMPION: Brown Egg Layer  James Hughes, Des Moines
RES. CHAMPION: Brown Egg Layer  Caelen Englebrecht, Eldridge
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Agri-Power FFA, Eddyville
Rabbits
MARKET BEST OF SHOW  Corbin Wolfe, Red Oak 
 RES. MARKET BEST OF SHOW  Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
CHAMPION: Meat Pen  Corbin Wolfe, Red Oak 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Pen  Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
CHAMPION: Meat Pen Roaster   Corbin Wolfe, Red Oak 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Pen Roaster   Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
CHAMPION: Meat Pen Fryer 
  Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Pen Fryer   Jordan Buscher, Algona
CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit   Corbin Wolfe, Red Oak 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit   Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Roaster    Corbin Wolfe, Red Oak 
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Roaster   Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Fryer   Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
RES. CHAMPION: Meat Rabbit Fryer   Carter Konecne, Mediapolis
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Faith Carlson, Newton
 BREEDING BEST OF SHOW  Abby Diesing, Maquoketa
 RES. BREEDING BEST OF SHOW  Faith Carlson, Newton
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds  Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, California   Nathan Kroeger, Carroll
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, California   Jordan Buscher, Algona
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Champagne d'Argent  
 Caelan Engelbrecht, Elderidge
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Champagne d'Argent     Caelan Engelbrecht, Elderidge
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, English Lop  
Faith Carlson, Newton
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Flemish Giant  
Byron Hahn, Mediapolis
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, French Lop 
Jaylin Vander Wiel, New Sharon
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, New Zealand   Faith Carlson, Newton
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, New Zealand   Jason Gorden, Dunlap
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Satin 
Carter Konecne, Mediapolis
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Satin  Carter Konecne, Mediapolis
CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Other Breeds  Byron Hahn, Mediapolis
RES. CHAMPION: Six Class Breeds, Other Breeds  Byron Hahn, Mediapolis
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Abby Diesing, Maquoketa
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds Ellie Brown, Hudson
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds American Sable Gavin Tindle, Montezuma
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds American Sable Gavin Tindle, Montezuma
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Dutch 
Jaylin Vander Wiel, New Sharon
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Dutch  Olivia Franklin, Osceola
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Florida White 
Gavin Tindle, Montezuma
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Florida White  Gavin Tindle, Montezuma
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Havana  Abby Martin, Forest City
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds,Holland Lop Ellie Brown, Hudson
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Holland Lop Riley Rankin, Postville
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Lionhead Lauren Wells, Eddyville
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Lop Raven McCabe, Eldridge
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Lop Hanna Bedwell, Truro
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Rex Abby Diesing, Maquoketa
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Rex Sydney Sheffield, Winterset
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Satin   Byron Hahn, Mediapolis
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Mini Satin Byron Hahn, Mediapolis
 CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Netherland Dwarf Faith Carlson, Newton
CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Polish Sawyer Tindle, Montezuma
 RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Polish Kynlee James, Sully 
 CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Rex Caelan Englebrecht, Eldridge
RES. CHAMPION: Four Class Breeds, Rex Caelan Englebrecht, Eldridge
CHAMPION: Fur and Wool, White Fur
 Sydney  Sheffield, Winterset
CHAMPION: Fur and Wool, Color Fur
 Abby Diesing, Maquoketa
RES. CHAMPION: Fur and Wool, Color Fur Faith Carlson, Newton
TOP FFA CHAPTER Algona FFA
SHEEP: Breeding Sheep & Commercial Ewe
 SUPREME BREEDING EWE Savannah Keitzer, Mediapolis
RES. SUPREME BREEDING EWE Jaxon Kampen, Humboldt 
CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram  Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake
RES. CHAMPION: Suffolk Ram   Kevin Werner, Grinnell
CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe  Tyler Scholerman, Spencer
RES. CHAMPION: Suffolk Ewe  Tyler Scholerman, Spencer
SUPREME: Suffolk  Tyler Scholerman, Spencer
CHAMPION: Dorset Ram  Kevin Werner, Grinnell
RES. CHAMPION: Dorset Ram  Carson Sprouse, Keota
CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe  Ella Jahner, Pella
RES. CHAMPION: Dorset Ewe  Ava Daufeldt, Muscatine
CHAMPION: Oxford Ewe  
RES. CHAMPION: Oxford Ewe  
CHAMPION: Southdown Ram   Allison Rueter, DeWitt
RES. CHAMPION: Southdown Ram  
CHAMPION: Southdown Ewe   Zachary Schoelerman, Spencer 
RES. CHAMPION: Southdown Ewe   Tyler Scholerman, Spencer 
CHAMPION: Dorper Meat Ram  
RES. CHAMPION: Dorper Meat Ram   
CHAMPION: Other Breeds   Adalyn Schoelerman, Spencer
RES. CHAMPION: Other Breeds    Adalyn Schoelerman, Spencer
CHAMPION: Other Meat Breed Ewes  Michael Briedert, Carroll
RES. CHAMPION: Other Meat Breed Ewes   Sierra Wegener, Goose Lake
CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Lamb  Savannah Keitzer, Mediapolis
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Ewe Lamb Jaxon Kampen, Humboldt 
CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe  Collin Swanton, Goose Lake
RES. CHAMPION: Yearling Ewe Judd Swanton, Goose Lake
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Northeast FFA, Goose Lake
SHEEP: Carcass Lambs
GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-OVERALL   Oliver Dies, Gilbert
RES. GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS LAMB-OVERALL  Caden Sprouse, Keota
SHEEP: Market Lambs
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Brooke Kuesel, Victor
RES. GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
 Phoebe Sanders, Clarion
CHAMPION: Market Wether
 Brooke Kuesel, Victor
RES. CHAMPION: Market Wether 
 Phoebe Sanders, Clarion
CHAMPION: Market Ewe 
 Ellie Karr, Van Horne
RES. CHAMPION: Market Ewe
 Rory McClellan, Armstrong
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Mediapolis FFA
   
SHOWING
BREEDING BEEF  Ryan Dolieslager, Rock Valley
PERFORMANCE BEEF  Leslie Bell, Eldridge 
DAIRY CATTLE Cole Kruse, Delhi
DAIRY GOAT Vinh Ngayen, Orient 
FLORICULTURE  Ethan Fetzer, West Branch
HORSE, DRAFT Skie Campbell, Clarinda
HORSE, HALTER Kristen Schaefer, Wyoming
MEAT GOAT: BREEDING  
MEAT GOAT: MARKET  
RABBITS  Carter Konecne, Mediapolis
BREEDING SHEEP  
MARKET SHEEP  Savannah Keitzer, Mediapolis
SENIOR SWINE
 Ashley Kahler, Huxley
JUNIOR SWINE  Garrett Arnold, Webster City
POULTRY Abbigail Bean, Sioux Rapids
SWINE: Purebred Breeding Swine & Commercial Gilts
 SUPREME CHAMPION BREEDING GILT Trey Lettow, Woodward
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION BREEDING GILT Madelyn Morningstar, Clarence
SUPREME CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT  Trey Lettow, Woodward
SUPREME RES. CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Bradi Bohlke, Kingsley
CHAMPION: Commercial Gilts Div. 1 Delaney Runner, Le Grand
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Gilts Div. 1 Daniel Hemphill, Wapello 
CHAMPION: Commercial Gilts Div. 2 Trey Lettow, Woodward
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Gilts Div. 2 Nicholas Edwards, Huxley
CHAMPION: Commercial Gilts Div. 3 Bradi Bohlke, Kingsley 
RES. CHAMPION: Commercial Gilts Div. 3 Drew Hinners, Alta
SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT  Madelyn Morningstar, Clarence
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED BREEDING GILT Ashley Kahler, Huxley
CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Madelyn Morningstar, Clarence
RES. CHAMPION: Berkshire Gilt Cole Moeller, Donnellson
CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt Max Troyer, Wellman
RES. CHAMPION: Chester White Gilt Gavin Branderhorst, Monroe
CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Madelyn Morningstar, Clarence
RES. CHAMPION: Duroc Gilt Elyse Buysse, West Liberty
CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt DeLainy Fellinger, Monticello
RES. CHAMPION: Hampshire Gilt Cole Moller, Donnellson
CHAMPION: Landrace Gilt  Cali Fogleson, Creston
RES. CHAMPION: Landrace Gilt  Brett Henningsen, DeWitt
 CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Alexis Vroegh, Oskaloosa
 RES. CHAMPION: Poland China Gilt Delaney Runner, Le Grand
CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Brady Hamilton, Chariton
RES. CHAMPION: Spotted Gilt Nicholas Edwards, Huxley
CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Ashley Kahler, Huxley
RES. CHAMPION: Yorkshire Gilt Larame Boysen, Wapello
CHAMPION: Herford Gilt
Luke Bombei, Thornburg
RES. CHAMPION: Herford Gilt
Bochum Wollmuth, Sibley
 CHAMPION: AOB Jacob Schutz, Letts
TOP FFA CHAPTER Wilton FFA
SWINE: Carcass Swine
CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL  Cole Vander Heiden, Wheatland
RES. CHAMPION RAIL CLASS INDIVIDUAL Bethany Schnieders, Manchester
CHAMPION RAIL CLASS GROUP OF FOUR Colton Warrick, Monroe
CHAMPION LIVE CARCASS PORK  Luke Massman, Calmar
RES. CHAMPION LIVE CARCASS PORK Blake Frascht, Adel
CHAMPION LIVE GROUP OF FOUR Colton Warrick, Monroe
SWINE: Market Swine
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG  Nicholas Edwards, Ballard
RES. GRAND CHAMPION MARKET PIG Tate Linton, Hinton
CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE  Jessica Frasher, Anamosa
RES. CHAMPION PUREBRED MARKET SWINE Aaron Cain, Chariton
CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt  Brielle Smeby, Garner
RES. CHAMPION: Light Weight Crossbred Gilt Dayton Brugmanm Everly
CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Tate Linton, Hinton
RES. CHAMPION: Medium Weight Crossbred Gilt Wyatt Stumpf, Wellman
CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Tyler Wellman, Donnellson
RES. CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Crossbred Gilt Hannah Hanson, Lake Mills
CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow  Nicholas Edwards, Huxley
RES. CHAMPION: Light Weight Market Barrow Trey Lettow, Woodward
CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Nicholas Edwards, Huxley
RES. CHAMPION: Medium Weight Market Barrow Megan Moore, Knoxville
CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Maggie Staudacher, Indianola
RES. CHAMPION: Heavy Weight Market Barrow Max Trouer, Wellman
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Jessica Frasher, Anamosa
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Berkshire) Connor Finch, Huxley
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Wyatt Stumpf, Wellman
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Chester White) Kaleb Koerselman, Le Mars
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Tommy Pretz, Columbus Junction
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Duroc) Mia Brecht, Williamsburg
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire)
Aaron Cain, Chariton
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Hampshire) Justin Bleeker, Hull 
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
Megan Moore, Knoxville
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Poland China)
Annabel Grings, Wilton
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Spotted) Dayton Brugman, Everly
RES. CHAMPION: PB Market Swine (Spotted) Devin Devore, Osceola
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Aaron Cain, Chariton
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (Yorkshire) Tyler Wellman, Donnellson
CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (AOB) Jacob Schlutz, Letts, 
RES. CHAMPION: Purebred Market Swine (AOB)  Cali Foglesong, Creston
TOP FFA CHAPTER  Charles City FFA